題名:商圈更新再造與永續經營之機制

本文的研究焦點有二:一是藉由認識論與本質論來探討國內商圈的內涵與特質,以及這些特質對商圈更新再造的影響,二是分析商圈特質與商圈營運的相互關連,並嘗試提出商圈永續營運模式的機能與機制。 目前國內更新再造中的商圈(亦可稱為商店街)產業具有下列的共同特點:小型企業規模、內需型產業、產業在地化、產業休閒化、封閉性強、自成生態體、住民參與性高、社區自主意識強等等,這些特性深深的影響新商圈的規劃與營運,使得新商圈的發展有別於一般的傳統商圈,對應於這些特性,衍生出新商圈更新再造需考量眾多議題,諸如商圈內部資源的不足、發展目標的擬定、住民身心的安置、在地組織的改造、景觀與意象的塑造、專業訓練與社區教育、輔導團隊的整合等等。 在此議題下,商圈更新再造的規劃與營運需兼顧:商圈住民生活與商業活動兩方面,住民生活以身心安置為基礎,意識自主為根本,日常生活為定位,永續營造為目的。商業活動應以資源特色為基礎,環境屬性為根本,時空系統為定位,永續經營為目的。據此,本文提出在不改變基礎生產活動、不影響日常生活方式、不破壞生態環境、不違反傳統歷史文化的原則下,整合在地、社會與系統三者,以商圈觀光休閒為生產機能、以商圈生活環境為生態基地、以商圈社區營造為生活機制、以商圈自主組織為生計機構,作為生成商圈永續營運之機能與機制。

There are two key points in this thesis. One is to find out the contents and characters of domestic business by the method of epistemology and ontology, and how the characters influence the commercial district renaissance. The second purpose is to analyze the interactions between commercial district characters and coommercial district operations, and to establish the model for the functions and mechanisms of commercial district operating. The are some common characters for domestic commercial district, such as: small scale, domestic market, local industry, leisured industry, closeness, sell-ecology, highly residential participation and strong community concsciousness. These characters influence the planning and operating of new commercial district deeply, and make it different from traditional ones. Hence, there are more issues, such as: insufficient resources, goals of development, residential complaceny, institutional reconstruction, symbol molding, professional training, community education and integration of guiding groups. The renaissance of commerical district must focus on both planning and operating, that is, residential life and business activities. The residential life should be emphasized at the base of residential complacency, and consider the elements of residential consciousness, daily life and permanent everlasting construction. Commercial activities should be emphasized at the base of resources characteristics, and consider the elements of environment, space and everlasting operation. Hence, we advocate integrating local, social and systematic resources, under the principles of not changing basic productivities, not influencing daily life, not destroying environment and not disregarding traditional culture, to develop the commercial district function and mechanism which are under the bases fo tourism, environment, community construction and automatic organizationls.