題名:輔仁大學體育課程興趣選項選填志願之考量因素分析

本研究主要是針對輔仁大學參與九十二學年度第二學期日間部大二、大三學生體育課程興趣選項6,967位學生所選填的志願進行分析,以了解學生實際的選課情形。經以SPSS for Windows XP 10.0套裝軟體及Microsoft access 2002進行檔案資料轉換及人數統計後分析發現,學生的興趣選項對「上課時間」因素的需求為最高,其次則為「運動項目」,對「授課教師」因素的需求為最低。

The purpose of this study was to know the actual situation of the choosing and consideration factors of the elective physical education courses by 6,967 sophomore and junior students in Fu Jen University. By analyzing the data through SPSS for Windows XP 10.0 and Microsoft access 2002, the results revealed that the main factor involved in the decision-making of physical education course was the schedule. The second one was the subject, and the last was teachers.