題名:生物醫學期刊探勘系統設計與實作--以生物晶片學術研究為分析範例

在全球各學術領域的期刊影響力排名中,生物醫學期刊囊括前二十五名,顯示生物醫學知識正領先其它領域,以巨量的研究成果作快速的累積增長,面對如此大的學術知識,如何有效率的蒐集,過濾與分析資料,以產出有價值的資訊與知識,以輔助相關研究人員進行其研究議題分析,實為一大挑戰課題。本研究主要目的在於設計一個生物醫學期刊探勘系統,以協助學術研究進行時,所需要的研究競爭管理分析與期刊投稿決策輔助,藉由資料探勘技術,統計與決策分析工具,設計與實作出資料備製層,技術和管理分析層與個案應用層,共三層式的層內高內聚力及層間低藕合力的軟體模組與平臺,最後並以生物領域中的生物晶片技術,作為資訊系統應用與期刊分析時的探討及應用範例。

The top 25 journals in the impact ranking list of global academic research are all in the biomedical field. Biomedical knowledge is accumulating so rapidly that it is a great challenge for researchers to collect, filter and analyze information for competing research efficiently and effectively. A Biomedical Journal Mining System (BJMS) was designed and implemented by data mining techniques, statistics and decision analysis tools. This system can not only assist with analyzing competing research but also help make decision to submit manuscript to feasible journal in order to increase the accepted rate. The three layers’ modules in the architecture including data preparing, analysis and real case layers are all well designed in order to plug-and-play new real case and analysis method without interfering with different layers. This article also uses microarray research as the study case to demonstrate the feasibility and effectiveness of our BJMS.