題名:李栗谷與羅整菴思想之比較

羅欽順(號整菴)是明代有名的朱子學派之學者,他對朱子思想有所發展,有其特別之見解。他對朱子理氣二分的理論作出修正,認為理氣無罅縫,理即氣,甚至理氣為一物。他在理氣論上主張理即氣,但在心性論上,則明確主張心不即性,故黃宗羲說整菴之理論不一致。本文通過韓儒李栗谷對羅整菴思想的理解,探討整菴思想之內涵,本文提出整菴是用程明道「理即氣」之說法方式,來表達理氣二分的思想,不是理氣不分。故整菴的理氣論及心性論並非不一致。

Lo Chin-shun, as a prominent scholar of Zhu Xi's doctrine, he had a special views about its development. He corrected Zhu's theory about the dichotomy between Principle and Material Force, arguing that Principle is identical and one with Material Force. Yet while claiming that Principle is nothing else but Material Force, Lo argued that Mind is different from Nature in terms of the Mind-Nature theory, which made Huang Zong-xi point to the inconsistency of Lo's theory. In this paper, we intend to explore Lo Ch'in-shun thoughts with the approach of the Korean Confucian Lee yul gok comprehensions about Lo's thoughts, arguing that Lo as a matter of fact employed Cheng Ming-dao's theory that “Principle is Material Force” to show the dichotomy between Principle and Material Force instead of the confusion of them. Therefore, Lo's theory about Principle and Material Force is not inconsistent with his Mind-Nature theory.