題名:民眾重視自身健康的程度與溫泉休閒發展之關聯性研究

本研究以北臺灣溫泉區(陽明山、北投與烏來)內活動之民眾為研究對象,而主要之研究目的是在探討民眾對於自身健康的重視程度錄參與溫泉休閒意願之關聯性。期能透過此研究來加強政府與業者對於落實溫泉健康觀念的宣導、周邊景觀建設的改善與溫泉休閒活動的推廣來達到全民健康與增加溫泉開發價值的目標。而本文所使用之研究方法是透過問卷設計與訪計調查,將遊客屬性(性別、年齡、居住地、教育程度、職業、月所得、家庭狀況)、特性(月平均泡湯次數、同伴人數、溫泉資訊來源)與三項因子(健康與休閒活動、健康與溫泉休閒活動、溫泉館內外部特性)之間的聯關性,藉由假設檢定方法中之P值法來交叉分析相互間的顯著差異性,進而找出顯著性因子。研究結果顯示,遊客屬性、特性與第一類、第二類與第三類因子間具有顯著差異性;第一類與第二類因子間也具有顯著差異性;而第一類與第二類以及第三類因子間並無顯著差異性。因此,根據分析結果,未來在推廣溫泉休閒活動時如能加入健康概念之宣導,確實能增進民眾參與溫泉休閒的意願,也將有助益於溫泉產業的發展。

By studying in the people’s action in the hot spring areas of northem Taiwan (Yang-Min Mountain, Pei-Tou and Wu-Lai), this research is to discuss the relationship between people’s concern of their personal health to their willingness to attend hot spring recreation. This study was examined by the questionnaires of the visitors’ attributes (gender, age, habitat, educational background, occupation, monthly salary, and family condition), characteristics (the average times of joining hot spring activity monthly, companion numbers and resource of information on hot spring) and the three factors (health and recreational activity, health and hot spring activity, inner and outer characteristics of hot spring) to analyze the main differences among those factors by using “P-Value” test and then the obvious factor will be finally learnt. Besides, by means of cross analysis of those three factors, it will examine how the difference of people’s attributes, characteristics and the concept of the health will affect their willingness to do the recreational activities in hot spring and this will provide the government and the industries with reference for further promotion on hot spring recreation and then achieve the future development of hot spring recreation.