題名:元明時期建陽本兩漢講史小說之比較

現存元明時期俗文學的兩漢故事中,至少有五個版本其刊刻地點都在福建建安,分別為元刊的《前漢書續集》、明代熊大木撰本《全漢志傳》、黃化宇校正本《兩漢開國中興傳誌》與兩本余象斗撰本《全漢志傳》。其中無論就書中故事內容,文體、編排與流傳的情況來觀察,亦顯示此五書有著密切關係。此項研究即是對於時期閩刊本兩漢歷史小說作全面性的探討。透過比較的研究,顯示:(1)此五個版本的兩漢故事之間存在的傳承關係;(2)其中一些作為過渡版本之兩漢歷史小說的問題何在,以致無法與其它版本一樣成為「通行本」。

There are at least five Yuan-Ming editions of Han Dynasty stories that were published in the Jian-an area of Fujian province. They are the Yuan dynasty Qianhanshu xuju, Chuan Han Zhizhuan by Xiong Damu, Liang Han Kaiguo zhongxing zhuanshi by Huang Huayu, and two editions of Chuan Han Zhizhuan by Yu Xiangdou. Among them, there are great similarities in content, style, edition and circulation. This project is a thorough research on the relations of these five editions. The results we have obtained are, first, there is a clear relation of inheritance among them; and second, there are problems of some editions that limited their circulation making them become transitional editions.