題名:手機網路購買考慮原因與生活型態之研究

隨著網際網路與行動無線通訊的緊密結合,行動電子商務應運而生。網際網路的資源豐富配合行動通訊的方便性可以發揮加乘的綜效。因此將來在技術上的困難克服後,網路安全沒有疑慮,傳輸速度快且費率大幅下降時,行動網際網路可有很大的發揮空間,並能成功帶動無線網路市場之需求,而年輕族群是手機使用重要的一環。因此本篇以大專生為研究對象,在排除傳輸速度與費率問題,即假設傳輸速度快且費率便宜的情況下來探討手機無線上網購買考慮原因的分析。研究結果顯示以網路購買考慮原因為基礎所區隔出來有兩個市場區隔分別命名為「保守務實型」及「自由便利型」兩個市場。生活型態因素在「保守務實型」及「自由便利型」兩市場區隔中,生活型態上只有「重視品牌」有顯著之差異,表示「保守務實型」的消費者對「重視品牌」的重視程度明顯高於「自由便利型」的消費者。由網路購買考慮原因與生活型態指標的互動關係來探討,顯示:1.手機網路購買考慮原因愈重視便利自在、購買環境、及交易保障,則在生活型態上愈傾向享受休閒、愈在乎工作成就的生活型態特質;2.手機網路購買考慮原因愈重視網路購買的交易保障與購買利益的消費者,則有重視品牌之生活型態特質。在購買意願之差異分析上:1.保守務實型之消費者其購買意願高於自由便利型的消費者;2.傾向重視網路購買考慮原因的五個因素皆較有高的購買意願;3.生活型態指標愈重視享受休閒、工作成就、重視品牌、重視朋友則購買意願較高。

This paper describes the methodology and the results of a research project conducted to examine the relationships between the functional features of Internet shopping and the indicators of life style as viewed from the marketing point of view. The research methodology surveys college students on the Internet functional features that motivate their online shopping decisions and collects information about their life styles. The data on motivating factors are analyzed with factor analysis, cluster analysis, and discriminant analysis. The life style indicators are analyzed with factor analysis. The relationshiops between these two sets of factors are then examined with canonical analysis. The results reveal that online shoppers using mobile phones can be categorized into those who emphasize physical setting of the shopping site, transaction protection, and transaction utility, and those who value convenience and information availability associated with their shopping experience. With regard to relationships between onlien motivating factors and life style indicators, it is found that 1.Those who emphasize convenience, shopping site physical environment, and transaction protection tend to value the life styles characterized by enjoying leisure, and job accomplishment; 2.The emphasis on transaction protection and purchasing utility is significantly affected by brand image; With regard to motivating features, the research finds that 1.Those who emphasize comfort, protection, and utility are more motivated for online shopping than those who value convenience and information availability; 2.All five motivating factors have positive and significant relationshiops with willingness of online shopping; and 3.The life style that emphasizes leisure, job accomplishement, brand image, and friendship is related to higher willingness of online purchasing.