題名:臺灣紡織產業發展策略效果之模糊多評準決策(2)

紡織產業發展已到成熟期,且由於中國大陸出口競爭,國內紡織常面臨空前挑戰,本研究者鑑於此,特將專家認為產業所遭遇之困難及其政策方案建議提出,並將業者最重視之政策及認為最有益之政策亦分析出,希望能反映專家及業者意見。本研究透過策略層面及其困境遭遇之程度,擬訂解除困境之策略方案,進行多準則評估,以提出有助於台灣紡織產業未來永續發展之策略方案。本研究利用層級分析法 (Analytic Hierarchy Process. AHP)法求取評估準則之權重,並加入模糊多評準決策 (Fuzzy Multi-criteria Decision Making. FMCDM) 之觀念進行排序。研究結果顯示:台灣紡織產業以:區域貿易保護主義、加入WTO門戶開放、資金成本過高、資金籌措不易、研發經費投入不足等五項為最大之遭遇困難。專家認為策略方案排行前五名為:政策性措施、人才培育與訓練、鼓勵科學與技術之發展、提供產業資訊、租稅優惠誘因。本研究經具體之評估過程,對台灣紡織產黨而言,係首次經由模糊理論結合AHP法獲得之結論,克服以往傳統問卷評量常有模糊性語詞之障礙,此結果亦可提供制定產業政策之參考。

The Textile industry is mature In Taiwan. In order to strengthen the industry's competitive advantage, it is crucial to propose concrete projects to solve the difficulties the industry has encountered. The purpose of this research is to propose strategies for the future development of the Textile industry through strategic aspects, a problem solving focused and strategic alternative point of view. Methods such as AHP and FMCDM are used to rank the strategies. The result of the research shows that experts believe the best five strategies are firstly, Industrial Assistance Regional; secondly, Personnel Training; thirdly, Encourage Science and Development; fourthly, Provide Industry Information; finally, Tax Favorable Inducement . The major problems being encountered by the Taiwanese Textile industry are Regional Trade Protectionism, WTO Accession, Raised Capital Cost, Difficulty to Collection Capital, Insufficient of R&D expenditure.