題名:影響偏遠地區青少年休閒參與因素之研究

本研究以問卷調查法探討影響偏遠地區鄉村青少年休閒參與,探討因素包含家庭氣氛、休閒阻礙、休閒無聊感及休閒參與。本研究採分層抽樣法,將台灣分成北、中、南、東四區,各區抽8個鄉鎮之國中進行資料調查,有效問卷457份,研究發現如下: 一、偏遠地區青少年家庭氣氛融洽,休閒活動參與有較高的自主權。休閒阻礙以結構性阻礙為主。休閒無聊感因資源面單一,且時間運用感受較差,導致容易出現活動單調的負面感受。 二、家庭氣氛對偏遠地區青少年休閒無聊感具負向直接影響力,對休閒參與有正向影響,且會透過休閒無聊感間接影響休閒參與。而休閒阻礙對於偏遠地區青少年休閒無聊感具有直接正向影響,並透過休閒無聊感間接影響休閒參與。

The objection of the study was to find factories that affect leisure participation of Juveniles in Remote Areas. The study contents four factors including family atmosphere, leisure constraints, leisure boredom and leisure participation. Stratified sampling is applied to this study by dividing Taiwan into northern, central, southern and eastern areas, followed by conducting investigation for eight remotes towns drawn from those areas. There are 457 samples in this study. Our findings as follows: 1.Juveniles in remote areas enjoy harmonious family atmosphere, and have higher autonomy in leisure participation. The major factor is structural constraint. Juveniles have no high degree of leisure boredom, but they may generate poor time application ability as a result of being affected by aspects of resources that may easily emerge negative fellings of activity monotonousness. 2.Family atmosphere might directly bring negative effects on leisure boredom as well as positive ones on leisure participation, as it will also indirectly influence the leisure participation through the leisure boredom. Moreover, leisure constraints may not only directly bring positive effects on leisure boredom but also indirectly influence the leisure participation hrough the leisure boredom.