題名:社區總體營造的行動與力量--小林社區「竹」漸美麗

社區總體營造政策自1994年由文建會推出後,影響著各地的社區發展及面貌,其政策推動有其時代背景意義,而在現今全球化的浪潮之下,此政策更是凸顯了地方與國家的關係。 本文敘述的是一個協同行動方案改造社區的歷程,敘說一個社區在時間的向度與空間的交集中,發生的故事成了社區發展的穩石,而建構了現在社區「竹」漸美麗的故事。 本文第一部分將描述社區營造的內涵,讓讀者對於該協同行動研究的故事及脈絡能有所了解,第二部分將以該行動中所進行的社區營造為基礎,並報導其中獨特且具意義的故事,讓讀者了解其中建構的社區。第三部分則提出的有關於社區營造的行動與力量,讓讀者了解社區營造是如何銜接一個社區的過去及發展未來。

After the overall community construction policies was proposed by the Council for Cultural Affairs in 1994, the policies started to profoundly affect the community development and facades of various districts and the promotion of the said policies is connotatively filled with special era background. Under the tidal globalization, the said policies especially highlight the relation between districts and their nation. Within this article, we are describing a coordinative action project about the process to reconstruct a community. We delineate a community under the dimensional union of both time and space and the stories finally become keystones of community development. Thus, establishment of Bamboo Wonderland for the modern community has been well shaped up. Within the 1st paragraph of this article, we describe connotation of community construction and it is available for readers to understand the stories and contexts of the coordinative action research. Within the 2nd paragraph, we report the details based on community construction under our actual action and also propose something unique and meaningful. It is available for readers to know much more about the community under construction. Within the 3rd paragraph, we put forward something about the action and power relevant to our community construction. It is available for readers to understand the way for a community how to make a community create the seamless linkage between its past and future.