題名:優秀排球選手跳躍發球運動學分析:以吳智民選手為例

男子排球比賽中,跳躍發球為目前發球技術的趨勢。本研究目的以中華隊吳智民選手為研究對象,配合高速攝影機的拍攝,進行運動學分析,並給予建議以期發揮運動科學的幫助,提高運動技術的表現。研究方法以2002年三國四強國際男女排球挑戰賽,委內瑞拉隊及中華隊的比賽過程,以兩部JVC-9800高速攝影機,每秒120Hz進行拍攝及運動學分析,以運動表現和運動生物力學學理進行分析討論。研究結果指出吳智民選手在跳躍發球的運動技術表現與文獻研究之前、後排扣球及跳躍發球參數相接近,唯在起跳點至端線距離較長,達到將近135.9公分,形成起跳後空中擊球點離網過遠,未能有效縮短球體飛行距離。建議在進行跳躍發球時,可以預先移動準備發球位置,縮短至球場端線的助跑距離,拉近跳躍發球時,起跳點至端線的距離,以利在空中擊球時,能充分發揮其擊球高度的優勢,同時縮短球體飛行的距離,提高接發球方的難度,並增加直線的發球技術,讓發球時球路更加廣泛,攻擊性更大。

For men's volleyball competition, jump serve is the leading trend of the modern volleyball development. By using high-speed cameras and Kinematic analyses, we anticipate offering advice for volleyball players and helping them improve clinical behavior. Shooting with JVC-9800 high-speed cameras, 120Hz per second, we used one match between Venezuela and Chinese team in "International men's & women's volleyball tournament 2002" to collect results for the whole study. By using athletic biomechanical methods, we analyzed the movement of jumping serve of the Chinese player, Chih-Min Wu. Our results showed that all the analyzed factors from player Wu are similar to other studies in front-row spiking, back-row spiking or jump serve. The only difference from our finding was the distance between the takeoff point and the end line. The average distance for player Wu was 135.9cm much longer than those of other studies. From our study, we suggest that player Wu shorten the distance between the takeoff point and the end line. This will help players decrease the time of ball flying and enhance the advantage of the high hitting point. We also recommend that players practice different serving targets, especially the area near the side line, to increase the destructiveness of jump serve.