題名:國立聯合大學學生體適能護照實施成效分析

本研究旨在透過體適能課程與檢測及體適能護照意見調查,探討學生參與體適能護照計畫之成效,以作爲學校推行體適能之參考。以國立聯合大學九十學年度新生1785人(男生1325人,女生460人)爲對象。整個體適能護照實施計畫,爲期15週,每週一次、每次兩小時,安排於學校必修體育課中實施。體適能前、後測間,則施以十二週的健康體適能課程,並於體適能後測中,同步實施體適能護照意見調查,以作爲學生體適能及體適能護照實施成效分析。所得資料以描述性統計、百分比及t-test統計分析,顯著水準定爲p<0.05。結果發現,在體適能護照方面,大多數的男女學生認爲體適能護照有意義,應繼續辦理,有助於他們了解與提升體適能和養成規律運動習慣,並有助於學校體育活動之推展;另對體適能護照之設計,亦感到滿意與填寫容易;但在推展上,學生則認爲會給他們增加負擔,執行上恐會有困難。在體適能檢測方面,男生的柔軟度flexibility constructs、瞬發力、肌肉適能muscle strength和心肺耐力及女生的柔軟度和肌肉適能上,均有明顯的改善效果(p<0.05);但在男女生的體脂肪和女生的瞬發力與心肺耐力上,雖有進步,可是均未達顯著差異水準(p>0.05)。顯示十二週的健康體適能課程,對男女學生體適能之提昇,具有正面的效果,學生對體適能護照亦感到滿意,並認爲應繼續推展。

The purpose was this study is to investigation the physical fitness curriculum (PFC) the test and survey of physical activity passport opinions, probe into students was participate in effect of physical fitness passport (PFP), to provide school to follow out the promote for physical fitness program. The Subject was freshman a 2001 academic year in National Unite University (males 1325, Females 460) whole PFP plan to carry out, last 15 weeks, two hours pre-weekly each time, to arrange physical education in school is required course. The physical fitness during the pre- and post-test construct it with 12 weeks of PFC, also do post-test in the course of PEC, synchronism in step do survey of PFP. Practicality as analysis related results modes supplies the implement principal actions for health-related physical fitness (HRPF) and PFC. The data analysis by the SPSS for windows the statistics significant p<0.05. The result were finding in most students both sexes deemed was meaning of PFC and should keep on developing it will helpful they to understand and promote exercise are used to regular form a habit, and contribute to the push of the sport activity of the school, besides right to the PFC designed also feel it is easy with fill in and satisfied, but if went to promote that for student opinion it will increased they burdened, and it will probably have difficulty in to carry out. The physical fitness test has five items. Male flexibility, explosive force, muscle strength, cardiovascular endurance and female flexibility, muscle strength, were obvious effect improvement significant was (p<0.05), but both sexes body miss index (BMI), and female explosive force, cardiovascular endurance, were progressed but insignificant (p>0.05). The results show to in twelve week health-related PFC, in HRPF for both sexes both was raised, and responded to satisfactorily of PFP with a right side and think that program should continue to promotions.