題名:從存有的時間化到時間的存有化--從海德格爾的存有論探討亞里士多德與愛因斯坦的時間觀

本文以關於時間概念的三個核心問題作為論述之架構:首先,以「時間是否存在?」為肇端,開啟本文對時間概念的探討;繼而在「時間如何存在?」問題中,開顯亞里士多德與愛因斯坦二位學者對時間的存在感之異同;由此而提出本文的最後一個問題「時間能被計量嗎?」,探討人與時間的關係,藉此說明究竟是人來定義時間的本質意義,還是時間賦予了人的存在意義?本文透過上述三個有關時間概念的問題出發,嘗試以此來環繞本文的核心議題:「何謂時間?」並希望藉此來突顯人類在無窮地探索時間的長河時,其真正為我們所帶來的意義為何?因此,本文的真正目的,或許並不是透過亞里士多德和愛因斯坦二位學者的對話來幫我們解答「時間為何?」的問題,相反地,是透過這二位學者的對話過程,來突顯「人類為何要對時間有一種永恆的追索?」。換言之,作為觀測者的人在整個追索時間概念的歷史過程中,已經不自覺地成為時間的重要內涵,亦即海德格爾所說的:作為「此在」的人才是時間的存在者。

This research compare Aristotle with Einstein about time conception basic on three questions which ‘Is time being?’, ‘How time to being?’, and ‘Can time measures?’. We hope to find the mean that explore time endless. Therefore, the real purpose of this research maybe not that answer of ‘what is time?’ but that lay stress on the key points: ‘Why should we be so interested in time?’ from compare Aristotle with Einstein about time conception. Finally, we have an interesting conclusion: the standpoint of observer is the key of time. So, the human as observer become the important key of time conception after explore time. More, Heidegger point out: the human as ‘Dasein’ is being of time. In other words, The human become time after endless explore about time.