題名:評保證人地位法理基礎之規範化

本文主要在介紹分析德國在不作為犯保證人地位的統一法理基礎論述中被稱為「規範化」的思想,以Jakobs教授的「管轄」(Zustandigkeit)概念為中心,兼及其追隨者Freund與Vogel的想法,Jakobs教授從他對刑罰的目的的特別見解:認為犯罪之處罰並非因為法益侵害(Rechtsgutsverletzung),而是在於規範否認(Normdesavouierung),得出作為犯與不作為犯在違反規範上是相同的看法,進一步以「管轄」概念重新定義保證人地位,且建構了以「違反義務」統一作為犯與不作為犯的概念,之後的Freund與Vogel承襲這個想法,更進一步的增添了論述的精密程度,本文也會一一介紹,最後,本文由並存論(Synthese)的立場出發,對Jakobs與Freund與Vogel的規範化思想提出評論,並就作為與不作為是否可以等同看待,以「管轄」當作決定有無保證人地位的標準是否妥當,是否會發生問題,提出本文的見解。

This is an article about the negative crime in Germany. In this article we will focus on “the guarantor”, which is the core in the structure of the negative crime. The major part of this article will focus on the “normative conception” guarantor of negative crime. First, this article will introduce the conception mediated by Jakobs, “The organizational government and the systematical government”, a conception based on “obligation”. We will also introduce “the special obligation” mediated by Freund, and the normative conception mediated by Vogel. In end of this article, we will try to find out if those conceptions above could work.