題名:各國保全人員從業資格之比較分析

保全產業乃因應當今社會環境需求並結合技術與人力之特殊服務行業。在技術的面向,數位科技已成為電子保全快速發展的核心要素;在人力的面向,則因為整體客觀環境的影響而無法在短期內提升保全業界基層人力資源的品質,只能藉由業界的自我要求、政府主管單位的監督,以及保全業相關法令的限制來導正業界中若干不合宜的人力困窘現象。 由於保全人員為保全產業經營管理的動態性因素,因此,保全人員素質的良莠實攸關著企業體質與社會形象,為了有放改善保全業之服務水準、有效規制保全人員之行為、進而避免違法事端的發生,立法上就必須在保全人員從業資格的規範當中設計嚴密的限制要件,而這也是各國在研擬保全業法制的重要焦點之一。 本文除檢視台灣現行保全業法有關保全人員之規定,並進而與法系相近之日本、韓國、德國、法國、以及擬議中的中國大陸草案作一比較,透過各國相關法制中對於保全人員之「從業年齡門檻」、「前科記錄限制」、「證照、訓練」、「值勤義務」、「侵權損害賠償」...等要件的分析,冀望可以規劃出適合我國國情的立法構想。最後,本文經由法制比較的結論,更期待可以為我國刻正如火如荼進行的保全業法修法提供值得參考的建言。

Security industry is a particular industry which is acquired for the present demands of social environment and integrates techniques and manpower. In technical aspect, digital technology has become the core element in the rapid development of electronic security. In the manpower aspect, because of the effect of the whole objective environment, the quality of fundamental human resources in security industry can not be improved in a short time. Only through the self-requirement in this industry, supervision of government authorities and the limitation of private security laws, some improper phenomena in the straitened circumstances of human resource in this industry could be corrected. Security staffs are the active factor of security industrial management, therefore, the quality of security staffs is deeply related to the business constitution and social image. To effectively improve the security industry’s service standard, effectively control security staffs’ behavior, and then avoid illegal events, strict limitations to standards of employment qualification of security staffs should be legislatively designed. This is also one of the main focuses on setting up private security laws in every country. This study examines the regulation to security staffs in the present private security law in Taiwan, and then compares with those in Japan, Korea, Germany and France, and with the draft plan in Mainland China. By analyzing the elements of related laws for security staffs in every country, such as employment age threshold, limits to crime records, certificates and trainings, duties and obligations, compensations for tort and causing damages, etc., it is hoped that a legislation frame suitable for our national conditions can be planned. Finally, through the conclusion of laws comparison, this study hopes to provide useful suggestions for the progressing revision of private security law.