題名:臺灣南部地區大專進修部女學生自慰態度、性生活狀況與性生活滿意度之相關研究

本研究以結構式問卷進行橫斷性調查,探討大專女學生自慰態度、性生活狀況與性生活滿意度間之相關性。本研究以台灣南部地區大專進修部有固定性伴侶之女學生為研究母群體,經立意取樣(purposive sampling)徵求台南、高雄、屏東等三縣市九所學校進行問卷調查,共抽取有效問卷406份,受訪者平均年齡為24.35歲。研究工具為結構式問卷,包括個人基本資料、自慰態度量表、性生活狀況問卷、性生活滿意度量表。研究資料以SPSS for Windows 10.0版套裝統計軟體進行建檔及資料譯碼。本研究結果發現:1. 初次性交年齡平均為19.42歲,有自慰經驗者佔39.9%,初次自慰年齡平均為17.24歲,其中會向伴侶坦承有自慰者為49.4%,認為「自慰有罪惡感」佔7.7%,「擔心自慰會影響性生活」佔6.2%,「自慰是不正常的性行為」佔5.1%,「自慰是不道德的」與「自慰會影響健康」各佔3.6%。2. 自慰態度分量表得分最低是「健康因素」,可見「自慰會影響到健康」,仍是大家最大憂慮。3. 年齡愈輕、收入愈低其自慰態度愈為正向,而未婚者及同居者對自慰態度皆比已婚者更正向。4. 有自慰、他慰、坦承自慰者,其自慰態度較為正向,而自慰態度較正向者較易有性高潮與他慰高潮。5. 對伴侶關係感到滿意者,其性生活滿意度也愈高。6. 自慰態度與性生活滿意度成正相關,在「自慰與性生活」態度方面愈正向者,其性生活滿意度愈高。7. 「曾向伴侶坦承有自慰行為」、「性交時有高潮」與「他慰時有高潮」者,其性生活滿意度皆較高。以上研究結果,可作為國內外性教育、性健康促進與性相關治療等領域之參考。

This study is conducted through a cross-sectional survey with structured questionnaires. It aims to examine the correlation of the attitudes towards masturbation, status of sex life, and sexual satisfaction among female college students. The survey covers female students who have only one steady sex partner and who study in the continuing studies departments of the colleges in southern Taiwan. The designed samples are from 9 colleges in the Tainan, Kaohsiung, and Pingtung areas. There are altogether 406 valid questionnaires, and the average age of the respondents is 24.3 years old. The structured questionnaires seek information on basic personal data as well as responses to a masturbation attitude scale, a status of sex life survey, and a sexual satisfaction scale. The research data is documented and interpreted by SPSS for Windows 10.0. The survey offers the following findings: 1. The average age of the first sexual intercourse is 19.42 years old; 39.9% of the respondents have masturbation experiences; the average age of first-time masturbation experience is 17.24 years old. Among those who have such experiences, half of them (49.4%) have informed their partners. There are still 7.7% who feel “guilty of masturbation”, and 6.2% worry “masturbation may affect sex life”. 51% consider that “masturbation is abnormal sexual behavior”; 3.6% think “masturbation is immoral” and “masturbation may affect health”. 2. The lowest score in the masturbation attitude scale is located at the “health-related factor”; “masturbation may affect health” is thus the most concerned issue. 3. The younger and lower-income group respondents have a more positive attitude towards masturbation. Single and co-habitant respondents have a more positive attitude towards masturbation than married respondents. 4. Respondents who have masturbation experiences, have masturbation experiences with others and have informed their partners of their masturbation behaviour, all have more positive attitudes towards masturbation. 5. Respondents who are more satisfied with the relationship with his/her partner show more satisfaction with their sex life. 6. Masturbation attitude has a positive correlation with sex life; this is reflected by the fact that the more positive the attitude towards “masturbation and sex life”, the more satisfaction in sex life. 7. Respondents who “have informed their partners of their masturbation behaviour”, “have orgasms through sexual interaction” and “have orgasms through partner’s masturbation”, have higher satisfaction in their sex life. The results of this study may be useful references for some topics on sex education, the promotion of sexual health, and sex therapy.