題名:消費價值體驗與服務品牌形象關係之研究

服務業具有二大重要特性,分別為服務消費即是服務體驗與公司名稱即是品牌名稱。本研究從此二特性的觀點,探討消費價值體驗與服務品牌形象之間的關係。消費者透過企業的品牌名稱可以聯想到企業提供的服務屬性、功能性結果與象徵性意義,這即是「服務品牌」的概念。延續此概念,本研究的第一重點在探討消費價值體驗與服務品牌形象之間的關係。當消費者接受同樣一項商品服務時,可能會感受到不同的消費價值體驗,更可能會因為消費者個人涉入程度或購物動機不同,而造成對消費價值體驗感受有所差異,因此,本研究的第二重點在探討消費者涉入程度和購買動機二變數,如何影響「消費價值體驗」和「服務品牌形象」之間的關係。本研究結果顯示:(一)消費價值體驗的五大價值與服務品牌形象間的關係呈現正相關。(二)在消費者情境涉入變數影響下,情感性價值與服務品牌形象間的關係呈現負相關。(三)在消費者的持久涉入變數影響下,社會性價值與服務品牌形象間的關係呈現負相關。(四)在經驗導向-購物動機變數的影響下,條件性價值與服務品牌形象間的關係呈現正相關。

The service industry has two characteristics. One is that service consumption is service experience, and the other is that the name of a company is the name of a brand. From the perspectives of these two characteristics, this paper studies the relationship between the consumption value experience and the service brand image. The brand name can remind customers with particular services, including service attributes, functional results, and symbolizing meanings, provided by the particular enterprise. Following this concept, the first objective of this paper is to investigate the relationship between the consumption value experience and the service brand image. Customers may percept different value experiences when they receive different services. The different value experiences may also be related to different customer involvements or different shopping motivations. Therefore, studying the difference between the consumption experience and the service brand image under different consuming involvements and under different shopping motivations become the second objective of this paper. The conclusions of this paper are summarized. First, the five major values for consumption value experience are positively correlated with the service brand image. Second, when the factor of situational involvement is present, emotional value is reversely correlated with the service brand image. Third, when the factor of enduring involvement is present, the social value is reversely correlated with the service brand image. Fourth, when the factor of experiential-oriented shopping motivation is present, the conditional value is positively correlated with the service brand image.