題名:臺北植物園解說教育之研究

隨著休閒時間增加、國民所得提昇,人民也越注重生活與遊憩品質。近年來生態旅遊逐漸受到社會大眾的重視,以大臺北地區而言,臺北植物園是一個典型可從事生態旅遊的都會植物園。在遊覽植物園區時,若有良好的解說服務,可以讓遊客能在欣賞自然美景之餘,也能促進遊客和環境之間的互動。本研究希望能夠探討不同遊客個人屬性和旅遊特性對臺北植物園解說服務偏好的關係,以及遊客整體滿意度與建議。在綜合分析遊客對解說服務需求的特性後,將研究結果歸納如下:臺北植物園的解說服務及設施有不足及損毀的情形,遊客最喜好且認為效果最好的解說方式為人員解說。未來應進一步強化現有解說服務(例如人員解說、解說設施)的功能,此外,解說印刷品的種類應更加多樣與取得更為便利。

With the increasing of leisure time and income, people pay more attention to the quality of their lives and tours. In recent years, people gradually pay attention to ecotourism. In Taipei, Taipei Botanical Garden is a typical metropolis garden which is suitable to engage the ecotour. When people travel in the garden, good interpretation services not only let visitors interact with the environment but appreciating the natural beautiful scenery. This study is to evaluate the relation between different characteristics of tourist and their preferences for interpretations, and degree of tourists' satisfaction. Our major results are concluded as follows: The interpretation services of Taipei Botanical Garden were insufficient and some facilities were damage. Visitors are most found of personal services. The botanical garden should strengthen the interpretation services (for example personal services, interpretation facilities) in the future. In addition, the interpretation publications should be more diverse and easer to obtain.