題名:高職學生運動行為與健康促進生活型態之研究--以彰化縣為例

本研究之目的有三:(一)探討彰化縣高職學生個人因素與運動行為階段的關係;(二)探討彰化縣高職學生個人因素與健康促進生活型態的差異;(三)探討彰化縣高職學生運動行為階段與健康促進生活型態的差異。以運動行為階段與健康促進生活型態量表進行評量,所得資料以描述統計、卡方考驗、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數進行分析。結果如下:一、高職學生參與運動行為之現況分佈,以準備期比率佔60.6%,意圖期佔14.2%、維持期佔13.2% 、無意圖期佔8.3% 、行動期佔3.6% 。二、影響高職學生運動行為階段的因素為性別和學業表現。三、健康促進生活型態因性別、學校類別、科別、年級與學業表現的不同而有顯著差異(p< .05)。四、健康促進生活型態因運動行為階段的不同而有顯著差異(p< .05)。本研究建議由學校、護理人員、家庭及社區民眾共同組成系統網絡,以便統整學生的健康需求,提供系統性的健康服務及健康促進活動,營造出健康促進學校的氣氛,讓學生能由生活化的學習情境中學到健康的知識及技能。

The purpose of this study were to investigate 1. The relation between personal factor with exercise behavior stage. 2. Differences between personal factors with health promotion lifestyle. 3. Differences between exercise stage with health promotion lifestyle. The survey scale scores were administered exercise stage and health promotion lifestyle scale. All collecting data were analyzed by descriptive statistics' Chi-Square test' independent t-test ' one-way ANOVA. The results of this study were guiding as following: 1. Participating exercise behavior of high vocational school students, it were orderly "preparation stage (60.6%)", "contemplation stage (14.2%)", "maintenance stage (13.2%)", "precontemplation stage (8.3%) ", " action stage (3.6%) ". 2. Influencing senior high vocational school students the factor of exercise stage including the gender and studies performance. 3. There were significantly differences among the gender, school category, department, grade and studies performance with health promotion lifestyle. 4. There were significantly differences between health promotion lifestyle and exercise stage.   The study suggests organized the system network made by school, nurses, family and community in order to understand students' health state, provide health service and health promotion activity. Then, students would learn health knowledge and skills from life.