題名:學校職員健康生活型態及其相關因素之研究--以桃園市公立國民小學為例

本研究以問卷調查探討桃園市公立國民小學職員健康生活型態的現況。以一百零四學年度桃園市公立187 所國民小學編制內職員為研究對象,有效問卷為432 份,有效回收率為83.07%。研究之分析結果歸納如下。一、研究對象健康生活型態以「飲食營養」得分最高,其他依序為「人際支持」、「自我實現」、「壓力調適」、「健康責任」;得分最低為「運動休閒」。二、研究對象的自覺健康狀態及健康概念與健康生活型態總量表及其各分量(飲食營養、運動休閒、健康責任、自我實現、人際支持及壓力調適),皆呈現顯著之正相關。三、研究對象的健康概念與其職稱、教育程度及婚姻狀況明顯相關。四、研究對象的健康生活型態預測因子為其職稱、BMI、自覺健康狀態及健康概念;透過複迴歸分析得知,職稱、BMI 及健康概等變項,共可解釋健康生活型變異量的23.6%,其中又以「職稱」最具預測力,其次為「BMI」根據本研究結果提出具體建議,提供給相關單位針對公立國民小學職員的健康促進規劃與執行;讓職員在健康概念及健康生活型態上有更正確的認知及作法。

In this study, a questionnaire survey was conducted to explore the status of healthy lifestyle for staffs working in public elementary schools in Taoyuan City, The study objects were staffs from 187 urban public elementary school in Taoyuan City. A total of 432 valid questionnaires were collected. The effective rate was 83.07%. Analysis of the results are summarized below. 1. "Healthy diet" had the highest score in healthy living patterns, followed by "interpersonal support," "self-realization", "pressure adjustment", "health responsibility"; and "sports." 2. The subjects' perceived health status and concept of health were positively correlated with healthy lifestyle and its components (nutrition, sports and leisure, health, responsibility, self-fulfillment, interpersonal support and pressure adjustment). 3. The subjects' concept of health were correlated with their job title, educat ion level and marital status. 4. Subjects' job titles, BMI, perceived health status and health concepts were predictors of healthy lifestyle. Multiple regression analysis showed a total explanation power of 23.6%. "Job title" is the most predictive factor, followed by "BMI." According to the above findings, specific recommendations can be provided to facilitate school health planning and execution in public elementary schools. Thus, staffs in public elementary schools will have better understanding and practice on concept of health and healthy living patterns.