題名:服務品質重視度與滿意度之探討--以某大學學校餐廳為例

本研究旨在探討服務品質重視度與滿意度之關係,以某大學學校餐廳為探討標的,本研究採用問卷調查法,以某大學日間部、進修部、進修院校之學生為對象,合計14,649人為調查母體,抽樣發放600份問卷,有效樣本508份,並以重要性-績效分析模式 (IPA:Importance Performance Analysis),建立學餐廳服務品質的優、劣勢,以訂定符合學校及餐廳餐理當局的行銷策略,並估為服務品質改善之依據,本研究結果發現學生對學校餐廳期望品質與實際認知的品質有顯著差異,即P.Z.B.模式中的缺口五存在。而學校餐廳經營者應重新檢視資源投入的適度性,並加強學生認知程度的品質項目有(1)服務人員之服裝儀容(2)服務人員專業性(3)餐飲外帶服務(4)點餐看板之設計等四項品質項目。本研究最後根據研究結果,對某科技大學學校管理者及餐廳經營者提出幾項建議,以做為經營管理及服務品質改善之參考依據。

The purpose of this research is to explore the relationship between the level of emphasis on service quality and level of satisfaction of university cafeterias. This research has adopted the questionnaire survey approach, targeting a population of 14,649 students from the day division, the Continuing Education division, and Continuing Education College at a certain university. 600 questionnaire were randomly distributed and 508 qualified samples were collected. Using the Importance Performance Analysis (IPA) approach, the service advantages and disadvantages of the school cafeteria are identified. Based on which, a set of marketing strategies suitable for the management of the university and the cafeteria are established, which may serve as a basis for improvement of service qualify. The results of this research find that there is an obvious variance between students’ quality and actual perceived quality towards the school cafeteria, i.e. gap 5 exists in the P.Z.B. model. The operator or the school cafeteria should review the appropriateness of the resources introduced. Furthermore, items that can enhance students’ perceived quality include: (1) dress and appearance of service personnel, (2) professionalism displayed by service personnel, (3) take-out service, and (4) design of the menu signboard. Based on these results, this research will submit suggestions to the management of the university and the operator of the cafeteria as reference for improvement of operational management and service quality.