題名:運動主題餐廳吸引力與消費者滿意度對再消費意願之影響研究

本研究之目的在瞭解運動主題餐廳消費者之背景變項、吸引力、滿意度及再消費意願之現況;不同背景變項在吸引力、滿意度及再消費意願上之差異;吸引力、滿意度及再消費意願之影響關係。以判斷取樣方式選取台北市與高雄市之運動主題餐廳各三家,在以便利取樣方式以每家店施測50份問卷,共計發出300份問卷,回收有效問卷有266份,有效回收率為89.7%。研究工具包括:運動主題餐廳吸引力量表、滿意度量表、再消費意願量表及背景變項等。問卷回收後統計分析方法包括:描述性統計分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、結構方程模式等。分析結果:(一)總體消費者吸引力的總平均為4.48分,屬於同意運動主題餐廳具吸引力;總體滿意度為4.29分,屬於滿意運動主題餐廳服務;消費者在再消費意願方面,屬於40%的機率有再消費意願。(二)消費者背景變項在吸引力、滿意度及再消費意願的差異分析結果,男生消費者比女生消費者有較高的再消費意願;40歲以下的年輕的消費者比41-50歲的消費者有較高的滿意度;消費者收入在60000元以下者比月收入90001元以上消費者有較高的吸引力知覺。(三)消費者的吸引力會間接正向影響滿意度後,再正向影響再消費意願。但消費者的吸引力並不會直接顯著正向影響再消費意願。經偵測發現滿意度扮演者重要的中介變項,滿意度可取代了吸引力對再消費意願的影響力。以上結果將可提供國內運動主題餐廳業者及未來相關研究參考。

The purpose of this research was to understand the effects of sports themed restaurant attractiveness on customers' demographic variables, satisfaction, and intent for repetitive purchasing. In other words, customers' demographic variables are related to their satisfaction, intent for repetitive purchasing, and sports themed restaurant attractiveness. Using the judgment sampling method, the researcher studied three sports themed restaurants each in Taipei and Kaohsiung. The researcher selected participants using convenient sampling method and sent out 50 surveys in each restaurant. A total of 300 surveys were distributed. A total of 266 surveys were returned, with the response rate of 89.7%. The instruments selected for this study included (a) sports themed restaurant attractiveness scale, (b) satisfaction scale, (c) intent for repetitive purchasing scale, and (d) demographic variables. The statistical procedures utilized were descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and structural equation modeling. The findings of this research show that the average score of restaurant attractiveness is 4.48, suggesting that customers agree that sports themed restaurants are generally appealing. A score of 4.29 on satisfaction scale indicates that customers enjoy the restaurant services. Additionally, 40% of customers show intent for repetitive purchasing. Regarding customers' demographic variables, satisfaction, and intent for repetitive purchasing, male customers report a stronger intent for repetitive purchasing as compared to females. Those 40 years of age are more likely to have a satisfactory experience than those between the ages of 41 and 50. Customers with monthly income of less than $60,000 are more likely to be aware of sports themed restaurant attractiveness than those with monthly income of more than $90,001. Moreover, the restaurant attractiveness is found to be positively related to customers' satisfaction, which in turn has a positive impact on their intent for repetitive purchasing. However, the restaurant attractiveness is not significantly related to customers' intent for repetitive purchasing. The findings also suggest that customers' satisfaction can be a strong indication of their intent for repetitive purchasing whereas the restaurant attractiveness may not be in such a case. The research has implications for sports themed restaurant owners and future research.