題名:視覺情境對羽球發球落點預期準確率影響之研究

目的:操弄視覺情境(真人影像和光點影像)來探討發球落點之預期準確率。方法:採立意取樣,以動作擷取系統QTM及硬碟式攝影機為主要研究工具,先拍攝一位乙組羽球選手的發球影片,處理成真人影像及光點影像,以12名甲組羽球選手為受試對象,男、女各6名(年齡:24.4±5.3歲;球齡:13.3±4.0年),進行影片的觀察並預測發球的落點,計算出每位受試者的預期準確率作為本研究的依變項。以單一樣本t考驗分別檢定受試者在真人影像及光點影像的預期效果,以成對樣本t考驗比較受試者對真人影像及光點影像預期準確率的差異。結果:1.預期準確率無論在真人影像(54.7%±13.7%)或光點影像(50.5%±15.3%)都有顯著的預期效果;2.真人影像及光點影像情境預期準確率差異未達顯著水準(p=.316>.05)。結論:1.優秀羽球選手都能夠利用真人影像及光點影像所提供的訊息進行發球落點的預測。2.研究結果未達顯著,表示不同視覺情境的發球落點預期準確率是沒有差異的,間接說明動態光點呈現個體發球動作可提供足夠訊息辨識發球落點,支持環境中訊息恆定性的主張。

Purpose: This stuy control the visual conditions (actual image and point-light image) to understand the location anticipation accuracy for badminton serve. Method: Purposive Sampling. At first, 12 elite badminton players were recruited as the participants (Age: 24.4±5.3 years old; Experience: 13.3±4.0 years) watching the film of how one badminton player served , which was processed to actual images and point-light images afterwards by using Motion Capture System (Qualisys Track Manager) and DV camcorder as apparatuses. These players were required to observe and to predict the location. The anticipation accuracy will become the dependent variable of this research after been calculated. By making use of one-sample t test, we will examine the effect on participants' anticipation of actual images and point-light images, and paired-sample t test to examine for participant anticipation accuracy of actual images and point-light images. Results: 1. No matter in actual image (54.7%±13.7%) or point-light image (50.5%±15.3%), there are significant anticipation effect on participants anticipation accuracy. 2. There is no significant difference between actual image and point-light image for anticipation accuracy of the serve location. Conclusions: 1. The elite badminton players are able to predict the location by using the information that the actual image and point-light image provided. 2. The results of the study provide evidence to support the invariant property of information that the point-light display of the sever movement offers sufficient information for identifying the location.