題名:臺灣選手參加美國女子職業高爾夫協會賽事績效評估之研究

本研究主要目的旨在了解2005至2007年我國女子職業高爾夫選手龔怡萍、洪沁慧、林玉萍與盧曉晴在美國女子職業高爾夫協會賽事的參賽績效。研究方法採用資料包絡分析法,設定一項投入衡量指標(參賽數)與六項產出衡量指標(獎金數、開球距離、開球準確率、上果嶺成功率、沙坑救球率、平均推桿數),尋求四位選手的參賽效率、規模報酬分析、差額變數分析、敏感度分析與跨期效率變動情形。結果與結論:首先,我國四位選手近三年來參賽總效率皆為相對無效率;規模報酬呈遞減狀態;差額變數結果做為最佳訓練目標;敏感度分析發現龔怡萍需加強重點項目為開球距離、開球準確率、沙坑救球率、平均推桿數與獎金數表現,洪沁慧與盧曉晴為上果嶺成功率,林玉萍為開球準確率。其次,跨期生產力變動情形,洪沁慧與林玉萍呈現正成長狀態,技術表現穩定;龔怡萍為先退化後成長,但逐步提升中。

The main purposes of this study were to find out four Taiwan ladies professional golfers' performance evaluation which includes Candie Kung, Amy Hung, Yu Ping Lin, and Teresa Lu in U. S. Ladies Professional Golf Association (LPGA) during 2005 to 2007. We selected methods data envelopment analysis and set one input (events) and six outputs (money list, driving distance, driving accuracy, greens in regulation percentage, sand saves and putting average) figuring out the efficiencies, return to scale, slack variable analysis, sensitive analysis and productivity changes of four golfers. The results and conclusions were as fellow: First, the four golfers perform inefficiency in last three year; decreasing return to scale; slack variable analysis as the training goals; sensitive analysis reveal that Candie Kung should advance items of driving accuracy, driving distance, sand saves, putting average and money list; Amy Hung and Teresa Lu were greens in regulation percentage; and driving for Yu Ping Lin. Second, the productivity change found that Amy Hung and Yu Ping Lin were positive development and technically stable performance, but the status of Candie Kung was degeneracy, growth, and then increased.