題名:法國博物館人員的專業教育與訓練

本文旨在論述全球風險社會中,博物館教育的意涵。首先,介紹 國際社會商品和媒介文化經驗流竄現象,並以政治分離主義、新社會運動等,分析在地空間拓展。其次,論述風險社會中,知識在文化方面得天獨厚的法國,其博物館人員的專業培訓早已成為 傳統,不僅歷史悠久、架構完備,而且課程相當多樣化。在法國博物館發展史上,中央集權的政府一直扮演著重要的驅策角色,再配合公務員的特殊制度,逐漸形成一個完整的體系,即:伴隨著博物館人員職業生涯的演進,為他們提供符合所需的專業培訓。

The museum professionals of France are privileged in the sense that they enjoy wellstructured and diversified training programs built up for a long time. The museum development history in France has something to do with its centralized government. The encouragement from the centralized government and the occupational requirements for certain categories of civil servants are the factors which lead to form such specialized training programs. The training programs are offered to the museum professionals at various moments in their careers.