題名:開明高職不同學年體適能之分析研究

摘要 本研究的目的在比較開明高職95-97學年度學生體適能成績與全國常模之差異。本研究以男生275人、女生51人為研究對象。並以教育部公布之體適能施測項目:心肺耐力、身體組成、肌力與肌耐力、柔軟度、瞬發力等,於每學期開學後的第7週進行檢測,將所獲得之資料以SPSS12.0中文版套裝軟體進行分析,包括描述性統計分析、單因子變異數分析(Oneway ANOVA)、薛費法(scheffe);本研究統計分析均採α=.05的顯著水準。研究結果發現: 一、開明高職學生在95-97學年度體適能成績表現上,均未呈現顯著的差異(P<.05);二、在身體質量指數表現方面,男學生數值有逐年升高的趨勢,應適度的減重;三、在坐姿體前彎表現方面,女學生表現有逐年下降的趨勢;四、在立定跳遠表現方面,以男學生表現較好,女生學生表現較差;五、在心肺耐力表現方面,男、女學生皆呈現逐年下降的趨勢;五、在仰臥起坐表現方面,男、女學生皆有較穩定之表現;六、綜合上述得知,開明高職男學生在身體質量指數、心肺耐力方面表現較差,女學生則坐姿體前彎、立定跳遠及心肺耐力表現較差,因此,本研究結果可獲知開明高職學生在學期間健康體適能狀況,並可作為體育課程內容排定之重要指標。

Abstract This study is to analyze the students’ physical fitness of Kai-Ming Vocational High School (KMVH) compared with those of national norms. The subjects include 275 male and 51 female students. Students were evaluated with the following health indexes, announced by Ministry of Education, at the 7th week of each academic year: cardiopulmonary endurance, body composition, muscular strength and endurance, flexibility, and explosive strength etc. The data was analyzed by descriptive analysis, One-way ANCOVA, and Scheffe; the level was set at .05. The results showed that there is no significant difference among KMVH students of 95~97 academic years. ( p<.05). Moreover, the body composition index of male students was increasing by year, implying that a well-controlled weight plan is needed. Female students’ sit-and-reach index was decreasing yearly. Male students had significant better performance in standing long jump than female students. Both male and female students had yearly decreasing performance in cardiopulmonary endurance, yet they had stable performance in sit-ups. Based on the above statements, KMVH’s male students had relatively worse result in body composition and cardiopulmonary endurance; however, female students had relatively worse result in sit-and-reach, standing long jump, and cardiopulmonary endurance. The results of this study present the physical fitness of KMVH’s students and contribute to the future curriculum design of physical education.