題名:長榮女中不同年級學生健康體適能比較分析

本研究目的在比較長榮女中不同年級學生體適能的差異情形。本研究以長榮女中學生為研究對象,測驗方法是採用教育部所訂定方法為標準,項目包括身體質量指數、坐姿體前彎、屈膝仰臥起坐、立定跳遠、800公尺跑走等五項。統計方法包括描述性統計、單因子變異數分析及事後比較。結果發現:不同年級學生體適能比較結果只有在身體質量指數、一分鐘仰臥起坐、800公尺跑走等三項差異達顯著水準(身體質量指數:一年級學生顯著較二年級及三年級學生來的好;一分鐘仰臥起坐:一年級學生顯著較二年級學生來的好,三年級學生顯著較二年級學生來的好;800公尺跑走:一年級學生顯著較二年級及三年級學生來的好),其他項目則未達顯著差異。結論:長榮女中不同年級學生體適能差異,一年級學生皆優於二年級及三年級學生,學生年級越高其體適能有越差趨勢,因此如何加強高年級學生體適能較差部分是非常重要的。

The purpose of this study is to compare the differences of physical fitness from the different grades of Chang Jung Girl's Senior High School students. The objects of this study are the Chang Jung Girl's Senior High School students. The test method is the use of the Ministry of Education setting the standard. There are five projects which are the body mass index (BMI), one minute sit-ups, sitting trunk flexion, 800 meters walk-run and standing long jump and so on. Statistical methods included descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA and post hoc comparisons. The results showed that different grades students' physical fitness compare results only in the body mass index, one minute sit-ups and 800 meters walk-run have significantly different level. (BMI: first year students significant better than sophomore year students and third grade students; one minute sit-ups: first year students significant better than sophomore year students and grade three students significant better than the sophomores; 800 meters walk-run: first year students significant better than sophomore year students and third grade students.) As for other projects not reach significant difference. In the conclusion, the differences of physical fitness from the different grades of Chang Jung Girl's Senior High School students that the first year students are all better than sophomore year students and third grade students, higher grades students have a worse physical fitness trend, therefore how to strengthen the poor part of physical fitness on senior students is very important.