題名:從法定法官原則論牽連管轄之牽連及再牽連--兼評臺灣高等法院暨所屬法院98年法律座談會第33號提案

我國刑事訴訟法第7條各款牽連管轄之事由,乃是各別獨立之管轄類型,或係因各款本身之「訴訟主體相關」,或係因各款本身之「訴訟客體相關」,或係因各款本身具有「時間」及「地域」之共通性,為符合訴訟經濟及裁判之一致性,故得由其中一法院合併管轄。因此,就法條體系上之編排及文義上之解釋而言,牽連管轄僅有法律所定四種各自獨立之類型,對於牽連管轄之理解,亦應僅止於此,若謂除該四種類型外,尚有其他類型,甚至有所謂「各款交叉運用」之複合性管轄類型者,均應透過明文規範之方式加以規定,否則,即有違背法定法官原則之疑義。

Article 7 of ROC's Criminal Procedure Law refers to independent types of jurisdiction to each case, lawsuit subject related to every article, lawsuit object related to every article, or based on articles' common characters of time and place. Since economical reasons and undivided judge for lawsuit are considered, one of the law courts may have the jurisdiction over the criminal case. Therefore, jurisdiction taken by one of such courts only points to four independent types of the law that arranged in the law system as well as explained the texts in law. As for the understanding of combined jurisdiction, the researcher suggests that any expression should not exceed the limitations of the four types. If there are other types existing or even compound of different jurisdictions involved, clear explanations are required. Otherwise, there are some doubts about violating the principle of Statutory Judge.