題名:企業員工工作效能與附設運動休閒設施使用之相關性研究

本研究以台灣北部三家科技產業員工為施測對象,探討員工使用企業附設運動休閒設施後,對工作壓力之紓解有否助益,甚而對工作效能有所提升;主要採用便利抽樣,共計回收390份有效問卷進行資料分析。結果顯示,運動休閒設施使用次數,以每周使用1次者居多;運動休閒設施使用時間,以半小時居多;最常使用的設備器材,以跑步機居多。此外,附屬運動休閒設施之使用次數與使用時間,對工作壓力減輕皆有正相關;附屬運動休閒設施參與之使用次數與使用時間,對工作效能有正相關;然於工作壓力與工作效能之相關性檢定上,員工在工作壓力之「角色模糊」構面與工作效能之「選擇行為」構面,呈顯著負相關,研究結果顯示,角色模糊壓力越高者,在工作效能上就越低;在工作壓力之「工作負荷過度」、「技術低度使用」、「角色模糊」各構面與工作效能之「努力程度與堅持」構面,呈顯著負相關,研究結果顯示,工作壓力上的工作負荷過度、技術低度使用及角色模糊越高者,在努力程度與堅持工作效能上就越低。

The study focused on the relationship between the working efficiency and the amount of sport facilities for the employee in the High-tech industries in north Taiwan. There are 420 questionnaires delivered and 390 valid samples returned by using questionnaires, and those were analyzed by descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation analysis and regression (p≦.05). The results were as follows: 1. For the valid questionnaires, "Male", "university", "available", "26-35 years old", "20001-40000 income per month", and "North living" are the most. 2. The movement facility use number of times uses 2 majorities by each week; movement facility period of revolution by 1~30 minutes majorities; most often uses the equipment jog machine the majority. 3. The movement facility use number of times and between the working pressure construction surfaces relates only then in the construction surface presents in "the role conflict" is remarkable is being related. 4. In the movement facility use number of times and between the efficiency construction surface presents is remarkable is being related. 5. In the working pressure "the role is fuzzy" the construction surface and in the efficiency "the choice behavior" the construction delivering in person remarkable inverse correlation.