題名:短蹼蛙鞋應用於游泳教學之效應

本研究旨在以競技游泳選手使用之短蹼蛙鞋應用於基礎游泳教學中是否可以藉著蛙鞋較大面積的腳蹼所帶來的推進力,讓游泳初學者可以更容易的掌握打水的技巧,進而使初學者游泳技術的提升,本研究以中山醫學大學100名選修游泳課且已俱備25m捷泳游泳能力的大學部學生爲研究對象,首先將受試者隨機分配成一般教學(A組)與使用蛙鞋(B組)等兩組。接著,安排二組受試者接受爲期12週,每週一次,每次60分鐘相同課程的教學。在完成12週課程後,再實施後測,測驗25m捷泳打水與25m捷泳的所需時間,結果發現:經過12週游泳課程教學後,不論一般教學或使用蛙鞋組,其25M捷泳打水與25M捷泳等運動表現,二組均有顯著進步(p<.05),此外,使用蛙鞋組之運動表現後測也明顯優於一般教學組的後測成績。

This study was designed to use competitive swimmers short webbed fins used in basic swimming teaching flippers whether through a large area of the foot caused by the propulsion fin, swimming for beginners easier to grasp to draw water skills, and to improve swimming skills for beginners, this study of 100 elective, Chung Shan Medical University, swimming lessons and has been ready to swim 25m Swimming ability of undergraduate students for the study, subjects were randomly assigned first to the general teaching (A) with the use of fins (B group) and other groups. Then, arrange two groups of subjects received 12-week, once a week for 60 minutes teaching the same course. After completing a 12-week course, and then implementation of the test, Test 25m and 25m Swimming kick the time required was found: After 12 weeks of teaching swimming lessons, both group of general teaching or use of fins, the Czech Republic 25M Swimming beach sports such as fetching water and the performance of the two groups had significant improvement (p<.05), In addition, the use of flippers group measured after exercise performance was significantly better than the general teaching group post-test scores.