題名:網路化教師專業社群之合作學習歷程溝通內容分析

科技發展為教育界帶來了新的優勢與趨勢,透過網路社群促進教師教學專業成長便是其中頗受重視的一環。本研究應用Cecez-Kecmanovic與 Webb(2000)所提出合作學習溝通模式(Communicative Model of CollaborativeLearning, CMCL),透過語言與學習二維分析去了解花蓮縣教師網路社群團隊在進行教學設計任務歷程之溝通行為,以印證教師網路社群的運作情形與發展特性。主要的研究發現包括:(1)在整個網路教師社群活動過程中以教學設計任務引導專業學習的學習社群特徵頗為明顯。(2)競賽取向的社群活動主導了參與教師的討論活動,競賽規則的詮釋與達成是競賽過程的一個重點,社群成員對於能否完成教學設計任務頗為重視與關心。(3)語言行為與學習行為的交互分析顯示「學習導向之主題內容討論」、「目標導向之標準與規範討論」與「自我表現導向之表達個人經驗期待或是感情」在所有九種類型中出現比例偏高,代表溝通次數主要分佈於CMCL語言行為與學習行為交叉表的斜軸,顯示語言行為與學習行為之間有高度的一致性存在。本研究中CMCL模式應用之主要意義,是語言行為與學習行為的二維分析可以更深入的探究溝通頻率的分佈意義,尤其套用至網路教師專業學習的不同任務階段中,使傳統的行動研究更具延伸性。本研究所獲得的啟示是網路教師專業學習活動應該精緻化學習任務本身的設計,以有效引導參與教師透過社群做有意義的溝通與學習,進而促進其專業發展的成果與品質。

Technology development has been bringing new benefits and trends to educational circle. One of the important issues is facilitating teacher's professional development via the web-based community. This study applies knowledge domains and dominant orientation analyses of Communicative Model of Collaborative Learning (CMCL), proposed by Cecez-Kecmanovic and Webb (2000), to analyze the Hualien County teacher web-based community team's communicative acts when proceeding an instructional design task, so as to exam how the web-based teacher community works and its development attribute. The main findings of this study include that 1) the categories under the cross-table of dominant orientation and knowledge domains show that applying the learning task to guide the professional development is a prominent feature in the process of the teacher web-based community activity. 2) The discussions of the participants, the teachers, are mainly led by the activity attribute. Also, the interpretation of and the achievement of the activity rules are a key point for the teachers, and they show a certain degree of considerations on the accomplishment of the task. 3) According to the interactive analysis of knowledge domains and dominant orientation, the type of learning-oriented subject matter discussions, achieving ends-oriented norms and rules discussion and self-representation and promotion-oriented personal experiences, desires and feelings discussions show higher percentage than the other types within the nine categories. That is, the rate of communicative time distribution is mainly based upon the upper left-lower right oblique axis of the cross-table of CMCL, suggesting that there exists high coherence between the knowledge domains and the domain orientation. 4) The main application of CMCL model is to exam the meaning of the communication frequency distribution in depth through the two-dimensional analysis. Also, CMCL extends the application of action research after being especially applied to the different task-stages in web-based teacher professional learning. The implication of this study is that the web-based teacher professional learning activities should refine the design of the learning task itself, not only to guide the teachers to proceed meaningful communication and learning with efficiency, but also to promote better qualities and outcomes of their professional learning.