題名:一位罹患急性心肌梗塞合併心因性休克患者之護理經驗

本文描述一位男性中年病患因罹患急性心肌梗塞合併心因性休克而導致心輸出量減少,須要接 受經皮穿腔冠狀動脈血管成形術及主動脈內氣球幫浦治療,入住加護病房期間之護理經驗。筆者於 護理個案期間(98年1月24日至1月28日)運用羅氏適應模式進行評估其生理方面、自我概念、角色 功能及相互依賴之四種適應方式,經分析與整理發現個案有急性疼痛、心輸出量減少、潛在危險性 感染及焦慮等護理問題。護理過程中與個案及家屬建立良好的護病關係,並提供疾病相關資訊,鼓 勵家屬參與治療過程,協助個案面對疾病、克服焦慮以度過危機,使個案在生理、心理及社會方面 有良好的適應,以及促進自我照顧能力,提升生活品質。藉由此次護理經驗,期望能提供護理人員 在照護類似病患之參考與運用。

This paper describes the nursing experience of caring for a patient with acute myocardial infarction with the complications of cardiogenic shock and low cardiac output. This client was sent to the intensive care unit for receiving the invasive interventions of Percutaneous Transluminal Coronary Angioplasty and Intra-Aortic Ballon Pump therapy. During the nursing care period (from 1/24/2009 to 1/28/2009), the author used the Roy’s Adaptation Model to assess this client’s adaption conditions of psychology, self-concept, role function and interdependence. The analyzed data revealed that this client had the health problems of acute pain, decreased cardiac output, risk for infection, and anxiety. Throughout the nursing process, the author established a good therapeutic relationship with the client and his family, provided related information of heart disease, encouraged the family member to participate in the client’s treatment course, and helped the client to face to his disease in overcoming the dangerous situation. The nursing interventions were conducted to help the client to have good adaptations in physical, psychological and social perspectives, and improve the client’s self-care capability and quality of life. The author hopes to share her nursing experience of caring for this case to other nurse staffs. It can provide useful information and helpful application of nursing care while they have to look after the similar cases in the future.