題名:以服裝立體剪裁觀念探討自由形體建築「面材覆構」之類型研究

服裝最早的基本定義為保護、遮蔽人體,發展至今則演變成容納人體活動的殼包裝,其造型的形成是因應人體形態及人體活動而進行。在建築領域中,形態的發展始終脫離不了「外部空間形貌」與「內部空間組織」兩者的組合關係,其本質亦為對應內部空間組織而生。然而,積極追求形式自由化的結果,往往造成內部空間機能的不適用。本研究嘗試藉由建築空間與服裝造型兩者在形態構成概念上的共通特性,以服裝立體剪裁「面材覆構」的觀點思考「由內而外」的形態生成原則,期可供轉化作為自由形體建築形態發展的觀念與依據。

Clothing is first defined as to protect and shield human body, and today it develops to become as shell packing adapting to body shape and activity. In the field of architecture, the development of form is combined with the relationship between "external space appearance" and "internal space disposition"; and the essence of architecture form corresponds to interior organization. However, to pursue the liberalization of architecture form often results in non-applicability of internal space function. In this research, it attempts to study the notions and basis to supply free-form architecture from internal to external with the perspective on covering construction of clothing draping, by means of the general characteristics of the form construction concepts between architecture apace and clothing style.

1.Imperiale, Alicia、邱信賢(2002)。建築新表面:數位化建築的表面張力。台北市:旭營文化。  延伸查詢new window

2.克里斯汀.彭格拉次、顏文豪、宋偉祥(2003)。天生的電腦輔助建築設計好手--新一代的美國建築師。台北市:旭營文化出版社。  延伸查詢new window

3.博奧席耶.W、斯通諾霍.O、牛燕芳、程超(2005)。勒.柯布西耶全集第一卷.1910~1929年。北京:中國建築工業出版社。  延伸查詢new window