題名:以服務藍圖建構國家公園解說服務流程

國家公園之服務品質,在休閒遊憩產業中,常被忽略。而解說服務攸關國家公園服務品質。解說服務,為與遊客產生最直接接觸之活動。因此,本研究引用服務接觸流程之「服務藍圖」,將解說服務之各種活動,依接觸時間與地點程度不同,區分為「高接觸」、「中接觸」與「低接觸」等三類型,分別建構國家公園解說服務流程,並就各解說服務藍圖之失誤點,研擬改善服務品質對策。最後,以服務藍圖注重「可見線接觸面」與「非可見線服務準備面」,提出改善國家公園解說服務之建議:多媒體自導式自動化解說設備增加、電腦化行政處理、建教合作解決淡旺季解說人員不足問題、解說訓練增加活動設計與環保生活概念結合、戶外解說輔助設施增加、解說資源資料庫建立。

The quality of service in National Parks has received the least attention of all aspects of the leisure and recreation industry. But, in the current era which prizes customer service so highly, this weakness should soon disappear. The Interpretation Service is the key to helping citizens understand what national Parks are all about. Therefore, the quality of the interpretation service in the National Park is almost synonymous with National Park service quality in its entirety. The interpretation process involves many interactions at the service counter. Hence, it is appropriate to apply the Service Blueprint which analyzes the service encounter process of the entire National Park to interpretation activities. The research separates the interpretation activities into HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW service encounters, and also provides strategies for improvement on the points at which service fails. Lastly, the research makes some suggestions based on the principals of the service blueprint which emphasizes both the visible encounter and the invisible, such as, increasing the automatic computerized interpretive machines, computerizing the administrative paperwork, cooperating with neighborhood schools, adding more attractive interpretation activity design programs, facilitating more interpretative equipment in the field, and setting up an interpretation database.