題名:高職餐飲管理科建教合作生自我概念與實習機構社會適應關係之研究

建教合作生處於升學主義下的劣勢,易產生反感與自卑,形成自我概念低落;且高職餐飲管理科建教合作生易出現人際上、情緒、生活環境、實習工作適應等問題。目前國內外研究中,針對高職餐飲管理科建教合作生之自我概念與社會適應關係的研究仍尚缺乏,其無論在實務與學術上是一個值得重視的研究。故本研究旨在瞭解高職餐飲管理科建教合作生的「自我概念」與「社會適應」之關係,以高職餐飲管理科建教合作生為研究對象,採用問卷調查法,有效問卷為202份,回收率84%。本研究結果發現,高職餐飲管理科建教合作生的「自我概念」為「普通」(M=3.23);高職餐飲管理科建教合作生「社會適應」為「普通」(M=3.01);年級在整體自我概念未達顯著差異,但在專業科目 、外貌、異性朋友關係、師生關係等自我概念子構面達顯著差異;性別在整體自我概念、專業科目、外貌、異性朋友關係等自我概念子構面達顯著差異;高職餐飲管理科建教合作生的「自我概念」與「社會適應」顯著相關;高職餐飲管理科建教合作生「自我概念」對「社會適應」具有顯著解釋力達31%。

Students under cooperation education tend to be antipathetic, have a sense of inferiority, look down on themselves, and low self-concept under the pressure of educational elitism. Students under cooperation education in Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management at vocational schools are having trouble getting along with people, accommodating themselves to living and working condition; therefore, student's quest for self-concept and social adjustment is an important issue of practical management. Today, research considering cooperation education student's quest for self-concept and social adjustment is lacked, so such an issue deserve more attention in practical management and theory. Therefore, the purpose of the research focuses on understanding the relationship between their self-concept and social adjustment of Cooperative Education Students at Vocational School. The sample included 202 Cooperative Education Students and questionnaires were mailed as the instrument of data collection. Conclusions are as follows: cooperation education students' self-concept is normal. (M=3.23); cooperation education students' "social adjustment" is normal. (M=3.01); There is no significant difference among students' overall self-concept in different grade, but the significant difference lies in their self-concept in terms of professional knowledge, appearance, relationships with the opposite sex and teachers. significant difference lies in gender, overall self-concept, professional knowledge, appearance, and the relationship with the opposite sex; Cooperation education students' self-concept and social adjustment are closely correlated; The predictability of cooperation education students' self-concept for social adjustment reaches a high of 31%.