題名:日本國民參與刑事審判制度

同樣有著強烈菁英主導審判思考的韓國與日本,無獨有偶的,相繼在2008與2009年,針對刑事的重罪案件,引入國民參審制度,雖兩者制度不同,如韓國採取類似美國12人的陪審制,日本則採取3位法官與6位平民的裁判員制度,但其產生的原因卻相同,即是長久以來,對法官的恣意與專斷所為的一種強烈反彈,平民或無法律專業,但法官卻不能沒有制衡,則與韓國與日本有相類似背景,且司法公正性屢遭質疑的我國,豈有不效尤之理。

Similarly has intense elite individuals to lead the trial ponder South Korea and Japan, not come singly but in pairs, one after another in 2008 and in 2009, in view of the criminal grave offense case, introduces lay participate in the criminal trial system , although both system is different. South Korea adopts is similar the American 12 person of jury systems, Japan adopts 3 judges with 6 common people's referee systems, but it produces the reason is actually same, is for long, with acts arbitrarily willfully to judge the behavior one kind of intense bounce,.The common people or does not have the legal specialty, but judge actually cannot not keep in balance, has the similar background with South Korea and Japan, and the judicial fairness suffers the question repeatedly our country.How can there be not principle of the follow bad example.