題名:羽球新舊賽制規則戰術之探討

羽球運動是一項不分男女老幼、高矮胖瘦的運動項目,但在國際的推行上,往往無法像網球、高爾夫球一樣得到民眾的矚目,因此,賽制的改變為了加羽球運動在世界各國的曝光度與知名度,來達到發展羽球運動項目之目標。賽制的改變其影響最大的往往是選手本身,雖然新賽制縮短了比賽時間,減少選手的運動傷害,卻也增加了比賽的強度與競爭性,使選手必須付出更多的體能及技術來面對比賽,不管是在訓練或心理的調整上對選手都會產生極大壓力,教練在訓練選手或心理輔導時,都必須配合新賽制來做調整訓練及心理輔導建設,這樣才能讓選手在比賽時將最好的技術表現在競技場上來吸引相關產業及消費者目光,達到推展羽球運動之目的。

Badminton is a sport that has no limited on the age, gender or body size. But it has not been successful promote worldwide. Therefore by making the change of the game rules to increase the popularity and more exposure on promoting of badminton sport. Plyers have been effected the most by the change of the game rules, even though the new game rules has shorten the competition time and decrease the injury on players but it has also increase the strength and competitiveness to the game. The players have to devote more fitness and technical to the game. The players have more pressure on making adjustments to their training and psychologically. Coaches need to train the players and provide mental tactics base on the new game rules. So the players can perform their best technique when they compete to draw the attention of sponsors and consumers to the game and aim to promote badminton sport.