題名:初期キャリアの形成と大学教育の職業的レリバンスからみたカリキュラム編成の有効性--技術職業学院.大学応用日本語学科の卒業生の追跡調查

技術學院˙大學的教育目標主要是因應社會發展所需培育人材,並與職業社會作銜接。因此,在課程規劃上較重視進入社會工作後,可立即運用的知識技能之養成。與就業有密切關連的職業教育及實務課程,本研究將之稱為「教育中職業的關連性」。從相關文獻探討中發現,由於技術學院˙大學的教育目標較偏重職業教育以及與今後就業有關之實務課程,因此學生在選擇專業科目時也較偏重「實務及應用」課程。並認為,由於是技職體系,所以在課程安排上與授課內容更應與社會時事、今後就業作有效地結合。本研究以技術學院˙大學應用日語系畢業生為對象進行追蹤調查,從大學教育中的職業的關連性的觀點,探討畢業生初期職業能力的形成與應用日語系課程之銜接。

This study refers to vocational education and practical courses that are highly related to job replacement as those with "job relevance of education." Literature review indicated that due to the focus of educational goal of technology colleges and universities on practical courses that are associated with vocational education and jobs, students are more likely to place their emphasis on "practical and applicable" courses and think that since they belong to technological and vocational education system, courses taught should reflect current affairs and the needs of their future jobs effectively. This study conducts follow-up investigation on graduates of department of Japanese of technology colleges and universities. From the perspective of job relevance of university education to examine the development of initial job competence of graduates and the connection of courses offered by department of Japanese of technology colleges and universities.