題名:臺日銀髮商機之發展條件探討:高齡化與生活型態的比較分析

在少子高齡化的風潮影響下,高齡者族群已被視為未來新市場的龐大消費族群,各領域的學者也預測這股銀髮商機的氣勢將逐年攀升。另一方面,從行銷學的角度來看,生活型態的研究有助於新市場的發現。因此,探討銀髮商機除了人口結構高齡化的基本條件外,還必須對該國,地區的生活型態深入觀察與研究才為健全。本文將文獻分成高齡化、銀髮商機、生活型態三部份探討,並從文獻之中找尋其問題點「只有高齡化的演進就足以發展銀髮商機嗎?」,以針對此問題點進行解答為目標。

With the influence of the trend of global lower birth rate and aging society, the aged group has been treated as the potential consumer group in the future market. Moreover, scholars in every field are predicting the business opportunity of the elderly will continually go up yearly. On the other side, from the view point of marketing, the research of their lifestyle will help us to discover the market. Thus, this research will be divided into three parts: aging society, elderly industries, and lifestyle. In the end,the target is to locate the critical points among the literatures and to solve those question marks.