題名:陳千武對桓夫的翻譯與文化渡越

戰前以日文發表詩作的桓夫在跨越語言的障礙後,於1958年起改以中文書寫。爾後在創作之餘大量譯介日本現代詩及詩論,除此之外還計畫性的翻譯台灣現代詩,中譯日、日譯中皆有,其中亦不乏他自己的作品,並且經常使用筆名陳千武代表其翻譯者的身分。 筆者感到興趣的是,身為譯者的陳千武搖擺在異化了的「局內人」和全知的「局外人」之間,他採用何種翻譯策略來翻譯自身﹙=桓夫﹚?筆者大膽的假設陳千武對桓夫的翻譯事實上是為了促成相異文化之間相互渡越和對話的可能性而進行的重寫,因此他所採取的翻譯策略必須有效的去除日本語文學和台灣文學之間的疆界,進而開拓你中有我、我中有你的文學閾境。本文將援用霍米‧巴巴的文化翻譯理論,就以下兩方面進行探討:一是圍繞著語言、文體等傳統文學翻譯上的問題,一是統攝日本和台灣文學,並在其背後起了框架作用的各自的文化如何交混並跨越疆界的問題。

Before World War II, Taiwanese poet Huanfu wrote poetry in Japanese, but since the year of 1958, he started to create in Chinese. In addition to poetry, he translates Japanese modern poetry or criticism into Chinese, and he also translates Taiwanese poetry to Japan intentionally. While he translates it side-by-side in the daytime, there can be the thing taking up a work of his own. In addition, I want you to pay attention to that Huanfu usually plays an active part as a translator with a pen-name called "Chen Qianwu". As a translator, Chen Qianwu comes and goes among an alienated "insider" and an "outsider of the omniscience ". I am interested how he translates himself and what kind of strategy he takes. I think Chen Qianwu’s translation for Huanfu is a kind of intercultural transit, and he tries to rewrite with an intention of promoting the possibility of talks again . The translation strategy that Chen Qianwu takes must be able to remove a barrier between the Japanese literature and Taiwan literature on the premise effectively, and it must be a thing reclaiming the space of the literature to do subsumption for each other. Here I want to consider next two questions using Homi Bhabha’ theory of Cultural translation. One is about traditional problems around literal translation, such as the use of language or tone of literal work. The other is about how different cultures behind Japanese literature and Taiwan literature become hybrid, and how they go through the barrier in between throuth translation.

無相關著作

1. 脱伝統社会における台湾原住民女性が置かれた状況 について--集団の中における個人の持つ自省的思考能力ないし自発的行動実行能力に対する批判的考察

2. 台日大学生のボランティア意識に関する比較研究--調査結果による分析を通して

3. トヨタ生産システムの海外移転の実証研究--台湾と中国を例に

4. 初級日本語学習者における学習ストラテジーの使用--学習者によるインタビューを通して

5. 「メディア日本語」の授業設計の実践--教室の外での自主的学習へつなげるために

6. 大学生における日本文化の受容及び日本語の習得--日本語専攻と非専攻の比較分析

7. APP教材の開発とブレンド型学習の試み

8. 海外における日本的経営に関する研究 --台湾におけるホテルの事例を通して

9. 日本的なサービス--おもてなしの心

10. 大学院生における聞き手のストラテジ--聞き手の指導項目からの検証

11. 学習ストラテジーを取り入れたタスクベース型日本語会話授業のデザイン

12. 場所を表す格助詞「で」と「に」に関する日中比較文法による教授法

13. 談話場面における頭部動作の機能--マルチメディア教材を例に

14. 學習者對合作學習導入日語聽力訓練課程之評價

15. 台湾原住民セデック族日本語世代の主体的行為の限界に関する考察