題名:Mosston命令式和包含式教學在國小體操教學效果之比較研究

本研究旨在探討Mosston 體育教學光譜中命令式和包含式兩種不同教學形式的教學效果,並探討其對國小五年級學生在認知發展、主觀技能評量、情意態度的差異。本研究採用準實驗研究法,以臺東縣某國小五年級二個班級共66位學生為研究對象,實施四週八節課的體操教學後,將各組學生認知發展、主觀技能及情意發展的前後測成績進行統計分析,來探討二種教學形式教學效果之差異情形。統計方法採用相依樣本t 考驗、獨立樣本單因子共變數分析(one-way ANCOVA),所得結論如下:一、分別接受命令式和包含式教學後,兩組學生在認知發展、主觀技能及情意態度評量之教學效果達顯著差異,其後測成績皆優於前測成績。但兩教學形式間在認知發展、主觀技能及情意態度評量上的教學效果皆未達顯著差異。二、男女生在接受命令式教學後,其在主觀技能評量達顯著差異,女生優於男生;但在認知發展評量及情意態度評量上則未達顯著差異。三、男女生在接受包含式教學後,其在主觀技能評量達顯著差異,女生優於男生;但在認知發展及情意態度評量上則未達顯著差異。由結果可知,此兩種不同教學形式在國小體操教學具有教學效果,且女生在兩種教學形式主觀技能評量成績皆優於男生。

The purpose of this study was to compare the teaching effects of the command style and the inclusion style on Mosston’s teaching styles, and to explore the differences in the cognitive development, subjective skill evaluation and affective development to the fifth grade students of elementary school. The study was conducted with the quasi-experimental method. The subjects consisted of 66 students in two classes in the fifth grade of the elementary school in Taitung County. After 8 lessons of gymnastics teaching during four weeks, the statistic analyses of pretest and posttest in the cognitive development, subjective skill evaluation and affective approach were taken to explore the differences in teaching effects of two different teaching styles from two classes of students. The statistic methods applied the dependent sample t-test and the one-way ANCOVA. The results were as follows: 1. After applying the command style and the inclusion style of gymnastics teaching, all participants of teaching effect showed significant differences in the cognitive development, subjective skill evaluation and affective approach. The posttest is superior to the pretest. But between the command style and the inclusion style of teaching effect showed no significant differences in the cognitive development, subjective skill evaluation and affective approach. 2. After the command style gymnastics teaching, the male and female showed significant differences in the subjective skill evaluation. The female is superior to the male. But showed no significant differences in the cognitive development and affective approach.3. After the inclusion style gymnastics teaching, the male and female showed significant differences in the subjective skill evaluation. The female is superior to the male. But showed no significant differences in the cognitive development and affective approach. As a result, two different teaching styles of elementary students with gymnastics teaching have teaching effects. Yet, In the subjective skill evaluation. The female is superior to the male.