題名:運動贊助網路媒合平臺考量因素及可行性評估

由於國內運動產業的成長,許多企業組織願意持續的透過運動贊助來達到行銷企業或產品的目標。但無論運動組織或贊助企業,目前尋求贊助的方式還是依靠傳統的主觀搜尋或是長期合作經驗,缺乏有效率的尋求資源方式且錯失更多的合作機會。根據上述提出本研究之目的:本研究嘗試將電子商務的概念引進,透過網際網路建構一個運動贊助媒合平臺,並探討影響贊助的考量因素以及該媒合平臺的可行性。研究方法:本研究採用 DHP法探討影響贊助的決定因素與網路平臺的資訊需求。研究結果:在資訊需求中,企業最重視的關鍵項目為贊助效益,運動組織則更重視企業願意提供之資源。另外在贊助考量因素中,組織高層對於運動贊助具有相當大的影響力。結論:本研究建議,在媒合平臺中,需掌握關鍵資訊以吸引贊助機會,而政府可透過管理平臺積極進行政令宣導。未來研究部分,可針對不同產業來探討贊助考量因素之差異,以及探討網路媒合平臺的推廣策略分析。

As the growth of the sports industry in Taiwan, many enterprises are willing to market companies or products through sports sponsorship. But it does not matter sport organizations or the sponsors, the way searching for sponsorship still relies the traditional ways, such as subjective search and long-term experience, and lacking of efficient ways to find resources can cause opportunity lost for cooperation. Purpose: This study tried to introduce the concept of e-commerce, and building a sport sponsorship matching platform on the Internet in an attempt to advocate the government to serve as a manager, and a consultant on the matching platform to promote the development of sport industry in Taiwan. Method: This study used the DHP method to understand the factors that influence sport organizations’ and companies sponsorship decisions, in order to incorporate the information they need. Results: The study found that in information for the network matching platform need, companies think sponsorship benefit is the most important, and sport organizations think that resources what enterprises can give is the most important. In factors for the sponsorship, manager has a great influence on the sports sponsorship. Conclusion: This study suggests that grasps the key information in order to attract sponsorship opportunities is critical and government can use the platform to promote the policy. In future study, understand the factors for the sponsorship’s difference between different industries, and explore the matching network platform for the promotion strategy.