題名:從義大利小學藝術教育探討我國「藝術與人文」課程

九年一貫教改將「藝術與人文」納為七大學習領域之一,肯定 了藝術教育的價值;其課程結構與設計發展均採取「課程統整」的 精神與方式,對音樂、美術、表演課程進行融合和統整的改變,是 一項無先例可循的重大變革,也賦予教師重新省思課程研發及課程 統整教學設計的重要使命。 值得注意的是,新課程實施至今,由於課程內容過於廣闊,缺 乏明確架構和理念,加上教師對課程觀念混淆不清,以至於產生教 學理論與實務難以落實,目標與手段有待調適等問題。 相對於「藝術與人文」課程所產生的各項問題,可參考義大利 政府在1985 年頒布的「新綱領」(Nuovi Programmi),其以符號學 為論點,強調將影像、音樂、肢體動作當作是一種「語言」,教學活動注重「藝術」、「人文」的認知和內涵養成,科際的協同和課程之 統整,以及生活環境、社會文化的互動關係;正符合我國「藝術與 人文」學習領域的課程統整之精神。 本研究從義大利藝術教育課程理論、措施與實施情形,探討、 分析我國小學「藝術與人文」領域課程所面臨之問題,並歸納、提 出具體而可行的策略,以供教師和有關單位作為落實「藝術與人文」 領域課程之研發和推動之參考。

“Art and Humanism” will be one of seven learning fields in this reformed education, which backs up the value of the Art Education. Constructing curriculum and the development of design select from the spirit and style of “curriculum integration”. For music, arts, performance courses, all of them integrate each other. Aforementioned coordinating curriculum is the biggest change which doesn’t have any the former example. Moreover, the teachers will rethink about the study of curriculum and teaching planning. Thus, the teachers have the important task to make the change come true. Yet it should be noticed that so far the new lesson planning has carried out the base of theory. Without stable theoretical “Arts and Humanism” in learning fields which cannot find out the relative the base of theory, different kinds of teaching styles and lessons are really hard to called curriculum integration, related to teaching and daily life or developing school-base curriculum. Furthermore, the teachers have to make their own lesson plans. These are the goal to follow. In comparison with the questions of “Arts and Humanism” of the elementary schools in our country, they can refer to the government of Italy that announced “Nuovi Programmi” in 1985. It points out “Semiotics” which emphasizes visual aids, music and body language as a language. Teaching activities reinforce recognition, the meaning and technology to integrate together. In addition, sourrings and social culture interact each other. The study based on “Arts and Humanism” of the confronted by questions in the elementary schools in our country. Due to the problems, we analyze, conclude and come up specific and useful teaching strategies which could provide teachers and officials to carry out the study of “ Arts and Humanism” .