題名:輕艇專項運動員站姿及坐姿之靜態平衡能力檢測

前言:本研究比較輕艇運動員與體育系學生在坐姿靜態平衡能力之 COP參數差異。方法:以 12名男性輕艇競速運動員及 12名男性體育系學生為受試者。站姿靜態平衡能力使用單腳站立測驗並分別以開眼、閉眼、慣用腳、非慣用腳四種情境進行測試。坐姿靜態平衡能力受試者須搭配四種不同尺寸的平衡測試椅進行測試。測力板與 KwonGRF軟體擷取壓力中心位置坐標。統計方法使用獨立樣本 t考驗,比較輕艇競速運動員與體育系非專長生在各項測試中靜態平衡能力之差異,統計水準訂為α=0.05。結果:在開眼、閉眼慣用腳之站姿平衡測試中,輕艇競速運動員之 COP前後向平均位移速度及平均位移速度顯著小於體育系非專長生 ( P<0.05)。在座椅長 28公分×寬 2.5公分×高 4公分之坐姿平衡測試中,輕艇運動員之 COP左右向最大位移量顯著小於體育系非專長生 (P<0.05);在座椅長 28公分×寬 2.5公分×高 10公分之坐姿平衡測試中,輕艇運動員之 COP平均偏移半徑及 COP左右向最大位移量顯著小於體育系非專長生 (P<0.05);在座椅長 28公分×寬 5公分×高 4公分之坐姿平衡測試中,輕艇運動員之 COP左右向平均位移速度顯著小於體育系非專長生 (P<0.05);在座椅長 28公分×寬 5公分×高 10公分之坐姿平衡測試中,輕艇運動員之 COP左右向最大位移量、前後向最大位移量及左右向平均位移速度顯著小於體育系非專長生 (P<0.05)。結論:輕艇運動員坐姿靜態平衡能力較體育系非專長生佳,尤其是左、右向之平衡能力。

Purpose: The aim of this study was to compare the static balance ability between the canoe athletes and physical education students by the COP parameters. Methods: Twelve male canoe athletes and twelve male physical education students as subjects. Standing static balance was tested in four scenarios: dominant leg standing with eyes open, non-dominant leg standing with eyes open, dominant leg standing with eyes close, and non-dominant leg standing with eyes close. Sitting static balance was tested by the balance test chair with four kinds of base sizes. The COP parameters were captured by a force plate and KwonGRF software. Statistical analysis was used the t-test to evaluate the differences in independent variables between canoe athletes and physical education students. The significance level was set at α = .05. Results: The canoe athletes had a significantly smaller COP mean displacement velocity in the A/P direction and COP mean displacement velocity than the physical education students in the tests of dominant leg standing (P<0.05). The canoe athletes had a significantly smaller COP maximal displacement in the M/L direction than the physical education students in setting balance test with the base size of 28 cm (D) ×2.5 cm (W) ×4 cm (H) (P<0.05). The canoe athletes had a significantly smaller mean radius of COP distribution and COP maximal displacement in the M/L direction than the physical education students in setting balance test with the base size of 28 cm (D) ×2.5 cm (W) ×10 cm (H) (P<0.05). The canoe athletes had a significantly smaller COP mean displacement velocity in the M/L direction than the physical education students in setting balance test with the base size of 28 cm (D) ×5 cm (W) ×4 cm (H) (P<0.05). The canoe athletes had a significantly smaller COP maximal displacement in the M/L direction, maximal displacement in the A/P direction, and COP mean displacement velocity in the M/L direction than the physical education students in setting balance test with the base size of 28 cm (D) ×5 cm (W) ×10 cm (H) (P<0.05). Conclusions: The static balance ability in canoe athletes during standing position is better then the physical education students, especially in the M/L direction.