題名:ACTFL-OPIを会話の授業にいかすための基礎研究--タスクとコミュニケーション・モデル

為了讓ACTFL-OPI活用於會話課程,必須跟據OPI設計會話情境(task)。筆者主張必須以溝通模式的觀點來設計會話情境。本研究的目的為透過教材分析,視其內容是否符合溝通模式。研究結果發現教材的設計並沒有考量溝通模式。會話情境設計時,「機能」乃為一大要因,透過教材分析可讓「機能」的內容更為清晰。筆者提議根據OPI所作成的會話情境必須考量三個要素:「MODEL」的難易度、「狀況」的難易度及「時間」。本研究的提案可做為今後根據OPI製作會話情境時的參考,而如何將OPI導入會話課程,則為本研究今後發展的方向。

It is essential to create OPI-based tasks to exploit ACTFL-OPI on conversation instructions. Therefore, in this paper, the author argues that it is necessary to exam from the perspective of communication model in creating learning tasks. As a result, a textbook used in conversation instructions was analyzed from the perspective of communication model. The result showed that it did not conform to the communication model. Through textbook analysis, the content, an indispensible factor in the task creation, becomes clear and definite. The author proposed three essential factors that measure the difficulty of OPI-based tasks. They are “time”, difficulty of “model”, and “situation”. Based on the findings of this study, it seems to make it easier to create OPI-based tasks. Moreover, it is planed to further investigate how OPI should be integrated into conversation instructions.