題名:日本における日本語教育の研究動向--2000年~2009年の専門誌を分析して

筆者( 2010)針對臺灣近10 年「日語教育」相關專業期刊進行分析, 整理出臺灣日語教育的研究動向。本文則鎖定日本「日語教育」相關之學會組織, 以及設置日語教育研究科、具代表性有審查制度的① 『世界の日本語教育』、② 『日本語教育』、③ 『言語文化と日本語教育』、④ 『広島大学日本語教育学科紀要』、⑤ 『広島大学日本語教育研究』、⑥『講座 日本語教育』、⑦『早稲田大学日本語教育研究』、⑧『早稲田日本語教育学』5 個機關共8 本近10 年「日語教育」相關的專業期刊214 冊569 篇的論文, 根據筆者( 2010) 的分類基準, 區分論文內容性質為「教育學」、「語學」、「文學」與「文化學」四個領域。並進一步區分「教育學」相關的論文為: A.「教師」觀點的論述( 包含:A-1「教授法研究」、 A-2 「教材研究」、A-3「評價法研究」)B.「學習者」觀點的論述( 包含:B-1「習得研究」、B-2「學習研究」),深入分析各期刊特徵,整理出2000年~2009年日本日語教育之新研究動向。

To understand the research trend of Japanese language education in Taiwan, the team studied and analyzed related professional journals published within last ten years. Contents is focused on the journals from Japanese education related organizations in Japan and 8 representative academic institutes which owns Japanese language education research department with official review system. According to the categorization basis in author’s previous study(2010), total 569 papers from 214 volumes of 8 journals were categorized into “Education”, ”Linguistics”, “Literature”, and ”Culture”4 areas. These can be further categorized into (A).Teaching and (B).Learning which are including A-1: Method, A-2: Material, and A-3: Assessment for (A) and B-1: Acquisition and B-2: Learning for (B).Based on the study, conclusive result of the new research trend of Japanese language education for 2000~2009 is obtained.