題名:台湾における日本語教育実践の研究動向--論文構成を分析して

臺灣自2005年「大學法」修改後,「教學」及「學習」為核心的大學評鑑全面實施,在日語教育界裡,「教學實踐研究」的重要性重新受到重視。在如此的環境下,本研究以2000年後10年刊載於主要的日語教育相關專門學報、『臺灣日本語文學報』『臺灣日本語教育學報』『東吳外語學報』『銘傳日本語教育』『臺大日本語文研究』5學報之「日語教學實踐」相關論文為探討對象,以「論文架構」構成要素為主軸,分析其研究動向及研究成果、並釐清今後的展望。其結果顯示,實踐研究相關論文數不到整體刊載論文數的7%,對於教學實踐為主題之研究,關心尚屬薄弱。然而,其「論文架構」部份顯示,幾乎所有的論文中,「實踐研究論文」中不可或缺的「研究目的」、「先行研究」、「專門用語」、「研究方法」、「結果分析」、「考察」等構成要素皆受到重視。而關於先行研究之描述方法、研究方法之客觀性、使用資料的信度之確保等課題仍然存在。今後建立重視互動的共同研究之機制,可視為提升臺灣「教學實踐研究」之契機。

Since the modification of University Act in 2005, the University evaluation, of which "Teaching" and "learning" are the core, has been fully implemented in Tai wan. In Japanese language education, the importance of the educational practice and research has got to be recognized ever since. Under such circumstances, this study has focused on all the papers from 2000 with the related topics of the practice of Japanese language education, which have been published in the five most important journals in the past ten years. The framework of the papers is the central theme, based on which their trends, results and future prospects are also investigated. The result of the survey shows the number of the practice related papers constitutes only 7% of all papers. It shows that nowadays the research studies involved with the topics of educational practice are still insufficient. However, from the framework of those papers, we can acquire that the research goal, literature review, terminology, methodology, result analysis and investigation are all essential elements to constitute the practice research. But relating to the literature review methods, the objectivity of the research methods, data collection and the appropriateness of evaluations, there are still a lot of issues that need to be improved. In order to enhance the profession of the Educational Practice in Taiwan, it is recommended to establish the opportunities of collaborative research.