題名:台湾における日本語習得研究に関する考察--2000年以降の専門誌からその方向性と研究成果を見る

本稿以2000年後臺灣專業期刊所刊登之「日語習得研究」相關論文67篇為分析對象,歸納其方向及研究成果,論述該領域發展之可能性為目的。具體而言,本稿探討分析具代表性的7種期刊論文裡2000年至2010年11年間刊載之「習得研究」相關論文,並進行下位分類。結果發現,臺灣日語習得研究具有以下特點:(1)以「文法」「四項技能」「發音」「字彙」四大領域為主軸。其中,(2)「文法關係」裡,探討之項目與前人文獻類似、(3)「四項技能」裡,「會話」習得探討成果最豐富、(4)「發音」習得論文,集中於一般初級所重視「節拍」等議題、此外,(5)「語彙關係」之研究,利用作文語料庫進行研究者為多。臺灣之習得研究雖具備「描述之妥當性」,然而,為了今後習得研究之發展,本稿有以下幾項建言:首先,(1)關心包含語言行為之研究、(2)複數語料間之比較、(3)重視假說驗證型之研究及語言習得理論之檢證研究等。並且,(4)留意「說明之妥當性(explanatory adequacy)」、(5)應用習得研究成果改善教學。

This study has focused on 67 papers with the related topics of Japanese language acquisition, which have been published in journals in Taiwan since the year 2000. The purpose of this study is to sum up the trends and results of these studies and determine the potential for further research and development in the same area. Specifically, this study has examined the papers concerning acquisition in seven journals, dated from 2000 to 2010, and has made a meta-analysis of them. The result of the survey shows: (1) The research interests are distributed among four major areas, which are grammar, pronunciation, vocabulary and four skills. (2) In the area of grammar, the research content is pretty much the same as previous studies. (3) In the four skills area, conversation is the most valued category. (4) In the pronunciation area, the topic of "mora" is still emphasized, right from the basic level. (5) In the vocabulary area, writing corpus is the major concern of the studies. Although the studies of Japanese language acquisition in Taiwan have achieved descriptive adequacy, we would still like to make the following propositions for future research and development: (1) to increase the studies of language behavior; (2) to make comparisons between plural corpus; (3) to look forward to more studies in terms of hypothetical analyses and language acquisition theories; (4) to demand strictness in explanatory adequacy; (5) to look forward to more case studies of the application of language acquisition theories.