題名:ビジネス日本語教科書における敬語表現の選択基準--問題点の追究と指導ポイントの提案

本稿以商用日語教科書中的兩種場面-自我介紹與電話的應對來整理敬語表現。分析著重於敬語表現形成的過程並探討敬語選擇上的問題點。另外透過學習者的誤用例提出以下的指導方案。(1)在初次見面的自我介紹的練習中,設定為<雙方有用電話交談過>的狀況下,加入使用「de gozaimasu」與「desu」的練習。(2)讓學習者確實理解「onegai simasu」與「onegai itasimasu」的各種機能的意義後進行練習。(3)電話中要找人某人時,為了區分使用「irassyaimasu ka」與「onegai dekimasu ka」,特意標示助詞「wa」與「wo」。因為教科書中的助詞被省略,而且也有認為「~ wo onegai simasu」是固定用法的學習者,因此與可能的謙讓語Ⅰ「o[negai]dekiru」做徹底的代換練習。(4)以「外」與「內」的基準來區分使用尊敬語與謙讓語,除了讓學習者記憶敬語的形式外,並針對敬語的意思機能及「姓氏+職稱」與「職稱+no+姓氏」的形式所代表的意義作充分的說明。

This paper discusses the use of honorific expressions in two scenarios in Business Japanese textbooks-self-introduction and telephone conversations. The focus is placed on the formation process and selection of honorific expressions. The misuse of honorific expressions are demonstrated through examples. As a result, the following teaching points have been proposed:(1) For self-introductions in first meetings, where both parties have previously conversed through telephone, the appropriate use of "de gozaimasu" and "desu" is discussed and practiced.(2) To allow learners to realise and practice the significance of the various meanings of "onegai simasu" and "onegai itasimasu".(3) In order to differentiate between the use of "irassyaimasu ka" and "onegai dekimasu ka" on the telephone, the particles "wa" and "wo" are expressed. Furthermore, practice is allocated to substitute this expression with the humble expression I "o 'negai' dekiru".(4) The proper use of exalting and humble expressions are discussed and practiced. The meanings and functionalities of "name + title" and "title + no + name" are also discussed in detail.