題名:学習意欲を高める「日本史」授業の試みと実践--中国文化大学日本語文学科の授業実践報告

論者於2010年度擔任中國文化大學日本語文學系開設的「日本史」課程,此課程屬於一般的「人文素養」科目。在課程安排上,此科目開設在日文系的2年級,一學期兩學分,屬於選修課。透過日本史的課程,希望讓學生習得之能力有主要以下四點:(1)提高對日本歷史之興趣(關心.學習欲)(2)學習並理解日本歷史的知識(専門的知識.技能)(3)理解歷史人物的人生處事,站在當時人物的立場來思考的能力(理解的能力.思考力)(4)說明學習內容,並能發表感想的能力(表達的能力)本稿為論者擔任大學日文系日本史課程的一份教學報告。除報告論者如何設計此課程的教學目標並加以實踐外,並介紹學習者對教師之教學評量意見。此外,本發表另一目的為希望透過此報告,得到教授日本史課程的學者專家之寶貴意見及批評指教。

In academic Year 98 (2010), I lectured on Japan history which was the core subject of the liberal arts education at Chinese Culture University. It was 2 units of selective course for the sophomores in the Department of Japanese Language and Literature. The primary purpose of the lecture is the following four points which I wanted students to acquire mainly:(1) Having deep interest in the Japanese history (interest, attention)(2) Obtaining specialized knowledge on the Japanese history (specialized knowledge, competence)(3) Understanding the lifestyle way of the historical figures and thinking in the situation of the persons at that time (understanding ability, thinking ability)(4) Describing the contents and expressing reflections (expressing ability)Being a Japan history lecturer, I will present how I achieved the purpose in the report. Also I will introduce the class evaluation conducted by the students and am willing to hear the suggestions of the specialists engaged in teaching Japan history.